Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Michael Attwell


Mostly Credited As: Michael Attwell
Sometimes Credited As: Mike Attwell

Birth Name: Michael John Attwell
Date Of Birth: January 16, 1943 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Watford, Hertfordshire, England
Date Of Death: March 18, 2006
Cause Of Death: Unknown (London, England)
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Michael Attwell




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Then Churchill Said to Me (1993)As: Pvt. Norman Pain
Never Say Die (1987) (1987)As: Mr Danvers
Oliver Twist (1985) (1985)As: Bill Sikes
Turtle's Progess (1979)As: Razor Eddie Malone
Episode Cast Credits 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Miss Marple, II: (8) The Sittaford Mystery (Part 2) 26x12: (Jul/23/2006) As Archie Stone 
  Miss Marple, II: (7) The Sittaford Mystery (Part 1) 26x11: (Jul/23/2006) As Archie Stone 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  The Sittaford Mystery 02x04: (Apr/30/2006) As Archie Stone 

Hotel Babylon (2006) 
  Series 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Mar/02/2006) As Derek Crisp 
  Series 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Feb/16/2006) As Derek Crisp 
  Series 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Feb/09/2006) As Derek Crisp 
  Series 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Feb/02/2006) As Derek Crisp 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Buried Secrets 14x09: (Nov/07/2004) As Bob Ascott 

Trial and Retribution (1997) 
  Trial And Retribution VIII: Blue Eiderdown (2) 08x02: (Oct/12/2004) As Brian 
  Trial And Retribution VIII: Blue Eiderdown (1) 08x01: (Oct/11/2004) As Brian 

The Last Detective (2003) 
  The Long Bank Holiday 02x02: (Feb/20/2004) As Billy Clemens 

Seven Wonders of the Industrial World (2003) 
  The Great Ship 01x01: (Sep/04/2003) As William Hope 

The Bill (1984) 
  Quinnan (1,2) 18x06: (Feb/07/2002) As Barry Hunt 
  Toe the Line 12x151: (Dec/19/1996) As Gerry Harper 
  All in the Game 11x103: (Sep/12/1995) As Gary Lowry 
  Tulip 05x71: (Sep/05/1989) As Bartlett 

My Family (2000) 
  Get Cartier 02x09: (Oct/26/2001) As Mr. Smith 

Wycliffe (1994) 
  Standing Stone 05x03: (May/31/1998) As DCC Stevens 
  Seen a Ghost 04x05: (Jul/27/1997) As DCC Stevens 
  Lone Voyager 04x04: (Jul/20/1997) As DCC Stevens 
  On Account 04x03: (Jul/13/1997) As DCC Stevens 

Casualty (1986) 
  Bad Company 12x11: (Nov/15/1997) As David Read 
  Pressure! What Pressure? 06x12: (Nov/29/1991) As Sam Jones 

Pie in the Sky (1994) 
  In the Smoke 05x07: (Aug/10/1997) As Michael 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Friends Like These: Part 2 02x08: (Apr/11/1997) As Josef Quayle 
  Friends Like These: Part 1 02x07: (Apr/04/1997) As Josef Quayle 

Bugs (1995) 
  Out of the Hive 01x01: (Apr/01/1995) As Alan Moore 

Anna Lee (1993) 
  Stalker 01x02: (Mar/06/1994) As Robert Thurman & Charlie McKinnon 

The Paradise Club (1989) 
  The Rotherhithe Project 02x08: (Nov/13/1990) As Johnny Ivory 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  The Infernal Serpent 04x01: (Jan/03/1990) As Parsons 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Tenth Man 38x01: (Dec/04/1988) As Krogh 

C.A.T.S. Eyes (1985) 
  Country Weekend 03x03: (May/09/1987) As Jack Lee 

Are You Being Served? (1973) 
  The Hold Up 10x03: (Mar/04/1985) As Burglar 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Attack of the Cybermen, Part Two 22x02: (Jan/12/1985) As Bates 
  Attack of the Cybermen, Part One 22x01: (Jan/05/1985) As Bates 
  The Ice Warriors, Episode Six 05x16: (Dec/16/1967) As Isbur 
  The Ice Warriors, Episode Five 05x15: (Dec/09/1967) As Isbur 

Minder (1979) 
  A Number of Old Wives Tales 05x03: (Sep/19/1984) As Harry 

Bergerac (1981) 
  Almost Like a Holiday 02x05: (Feb/06/1983) As Frank 

Only Fools and Horses (1981) 
  It Never Rains... 02x06: (Nov/25/1982) As Englishman 

The Chinese Detective (1981) 
  Bounty Hunter 02x05: (Oct/08/1982) As Harry Foss 

The First Churchills (1969) 
  Not Without Honor 01x12: (Dec/13/1969) As Henry St. John 
  Breaking the Circle 01x11: (Dec/06/1969) As Henry St. John 
  A Famous Victory 01x10: (Nov/29/1969) As Henry St. John 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Mon 8 Jan, 1968 09x03: (Jan/08/1968) As Keith 
  Wed 3 Jan, 1968 09x02: (Jan/03/1968) As Keith 
  Mon 1 Jan, 1968 09x01: (Jan/01/1968) As Keith 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Attwell Quotes

No quotes added for this person