Login or register  
TV

Constance Towers

Mostly Credited As: Constance Towers
Birth Name: Constance Mary Towers
Date Of Birth: May 20, 1933 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Whitefish, Montana
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Constance Towers



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Capitol (1982)As: Clarissa McCandless (1982-1987)
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Audrey North (1996)
Love Is a Many Splendored Thing (1967)As: Marian Hiller (1971-1972)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Helena Cassadine #3 (1997-1999, 99 recurring)
Episode Cast Credits 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #13206 52x180: (Dec/16/2014) As Helena Cassadine 
  #13203 52x177: (Dec/11/2014) As Helena Cassadine 
  #13200 52x174: (Dec/08/2014) As Helena Cassadine 
  #13199 52x173: (Dec/05/2014) As Helena Cassadine 

Men at Work (2012) 
  Suburban Gibbs 03x08: (Mar/05/2014) As Mary, [Co-Guest Stars]

1600 Penn (2012) 
  So You Don't Want To Dance? 01x03: (Jan/17/2013) As Bunny Thoroughgood 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Libertyville 06x19: (Mar/29/2009) As Caroline Kemp/Bellowes (2009) 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Riding The Lightning 01x14: (Jan/25/2006) As Mrs. Mason 

Providence (1999) 
  Syd in Wonderland 02x22: (May/12/2000) As Candice Whitman / Cromwell 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Rock Hudson 03x27: (Jul/11/1999) As Herself 

Sunset Beach (1997) 
  Episode 111 01x111: (Jun/10/1997) As Julianna Deschanel 
  Episode 109 01x109: (Jun/06/1997) As Julianna Deschanel 
  Episode 108 01x108: (Jun/05/1997) As Julianna Deschanel 
  Episode 105 01x105: (Jun/02/1997) As Julianna Deschanel 

Biography (1987) 
  Carolyn Jones: Morticia and More 10x02: (Apr/28/1996) As Herself 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  The Forsaken 01x17: (May/23/1993) As Taxco 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Das Boat House 02x07: (Nov/11/1992) As Harriet Guilford 

2000 Malibu Road (1992) 
  Part 3 01x03: (Aug/26/1992) As Camilla Tremont 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Ma Dalton 04x08: (Jan/23/1989) As Francine Leyland 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Full Marital Jacket 02x10: (Jan/07/1988) As Charlotte Kelsey 
  Rohner vs. Gradinger 02x07: (Dec/03/1987) As Charlotte Kelsey 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Perfect Husband/Volcano 05x07: (Nov/21/1981) As Maggie Dunphy 
  Hit Man/The Swimmer 03x01: (Sep/07/1979) As Shirley Forbush 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The Big Cheese 06x10: (Dec/07/1979) As Sally Packard /Sally Sternhagen 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Death's Name is Sam 08x06: (Oct/10/1975) As Mrs Thorncrest 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Laughing Lady 09x01: (Sep/12/1965) As Leona Devore 
  The Case of the Tragic Trophy 08x09: (Nov/19/1964) As Joanne Pennington 
  The Case of the Ugly Duckling 07x30: (May/21/1964) As Natalie Graham 
  The Case of the Prankish Professor 06x15: (Jan/17/1963) As Esther Metcalfe 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Exit from a Plane Flight 02x14: (Jan/22/1965) As Louise Menke 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  The Duplicate Man 02x13: (Dec/19/1964) As Laura James 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Knight of the Sun 05x22: (Mar/09/1961) As Beth Woodfield 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Sink or Swim 02x11: (Dec/19/1960) As Laura 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Jack Benny, John Wayne 12x40: (Jun/21/1959) As Herself 
  The Platters, Maurice Chevalier 11x05: (Oct/27/1957) As Herself 
  Janet Blair, Cab Calloway, Constance Towers 10x47: (Aug/19/1957) As Herself 
  Robert Mitchum, Edie Adams 10x26: (Mar/17/1957) As Herself 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Overdose of Lead 01x10: (Mar/21/1958) As Jean Barr 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Beef a la Murder 01x33: (Unknown) As Doris Woodley 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Constance Towers Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..