Login or register
TV

Claudette Nevins

Claudette Nevins Mostly Credited As: Claudette Nevins
Birth Name: Claudette Weintraub
Date Of Birth: April 10, 1937 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania




Claudette Nevins
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Behind the Screen (1981)As: Angela Aries
Married: The First Year (1979)As: Barbara Huffman
Husbands, Wives & Lovers (1978)As: Courtney Fielding
Return to the Planet of the Apes (1975)As: Judy Franklin / Nova -- [Voice]
The Headmaster (US) (1970)As: Margaret Thompson
Episode Cast Credits 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Doppelgänger II 03x08: (Nov/18/2004) As Cathy Payton 

JAG (1995) 
  Hail and Farewell, Part II (2) 10x01: (Sep/24/2004) As Mrs. Porter Webb 
  Webb of Lies 04x14: (Feb/09/1999) As Mrs. Porter Webb 
  Ghosts 02x07: (Feb/14/1997) As Mrs. Porter Webb 
  Secrets 02x02: (Jan/10/1997) As Mrs. Porter Webb 

Providence (1999) 
  Shadow Play 04x12: (Jan/11/2002) As Unknown 
  Magician 03x18: (Apr/20/2001) As Joyce Sidwell 

The Agency (2001) 
  God's Work 01x02: (Oct/04/2001) As Audrey Simmons 

The District (2000) 
  Imperfect Victims 01x07: (Nov/18/2000) As Judge Arlene Stanton 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Culture Clash 01x15: (Feb/15/2000) As Karen Cassidy 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  It's My Party 02x04: (Oct/19/1998) As Ms. Hollings 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  The World According to Matt 07x08: (Sep/14/1998) As Constance Fielding 
  From Here to Maternity 05x25: (Mar/17/1997) As Constance Fielding 
  101 Damnations 05x24: (Mar/10/1997) As Constance Fielding 
  Screams From a Marriage 05x23: (Mar/03/1997) As Constance Fielding 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Breaking Up Is Hard to Do 02x06: (Oct/20/1997) As Mrs. Rainy 
  See You in September 02x02: (Sep/22/1997) As Mrs. Rainy 

ER (1994) 
  Fire in the Belly 02x19: (Apr/25/1996) As Judge 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  Witness 01x14: (Jan/09/1994) As Barbara Trevino 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  And Did It...My Way 04x10: (Nov/10/1993) As Vivian Carson 
  Moving Targets 04x07: (Oct/20/1993) As Vivian Carson 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  The Body Politic 01x16: (Feb/05/1993) As Claudia Graham 

Veronica Clare (1991) 
  Love, Amanda 01x08: (Sep/10/1991) As .. 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Will Power 13x21: (Mar/16/1990) As Lizzie Burns 

Free Spirit (1989) 
  Not With My Sister, You Don't 01x08: (Nov/19/1989) As Mildred Crater 

Mancuso, FBI (1989) 
  Conflict of Interest 01x03: (Nov/03/1989) As Sheila 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Romancing the Drone 03x03: (Nov/17/1988) As Sarah Schindler 

Head of the Class (1986) 
  On the Road Again 02x13: (Jan/13/1988) As Lois Samuels 

Hotel (1983) 
  Prized Possessions 05x10: (Dec/12/1987) As Myrna Dawson 

The Mississippi (1983) 
  Informed Consent 02x15: (Jan/24/1984) As Janet 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Mixed Doubles 03x10: (Dec/02/1982) As Phyllis Reardon 

Police Squad! (1982) 
  Testimony of Evil (Dead Men Don't Laugh) 01x06: (Jul/08/1982) As Veronica 

Cassie & Co. (1982) 
  Gorky's Army 01x03: (Feb/12/1982) As Roosevelt 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Concours d'Elegance 05x11: (Dec/13/1981) As Hannah Chadway 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  A Couple Of Harts 03x02: (Oct/13/1981) As Senora Piranda 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Civil Wives 01x08: (Feb/14/1980) As Susan Philby 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Run to Death 08x12: (Jan/03/1980) As Anita Parks 
  Memory of a Nightmare 07x10: (Dec/14/1978) As Pat Runkle 
  Child of Danger 06x14: (Dec/29/1977) As Unknown 
  Beware the Dog 04x10: (Nov/21/1975) As Claudia Elwood 

Shirley (1979) 
  The One That Got Away 01x05: (Nov/30/1979) As Madeleine 

The Lazarus Syndrome (1979) 
  The Carpenter 01x06: (Oct/09/1979) As unknown 

Mrs. Columbo (1979) 
  Caviar with Everything 01x04: (Mar/22/1979) As Sybil 

Three's Company (1977) 
  The Older Woman 03x14: (Jan/16/1979) As Barbara 

Switch (1975) 
  Formula for Murder 03x21: (Aug/20/1978) As Genevieve 
  The Lady from Liechtenstein (2) 02x10: (Nov/30/1976) As Alicia, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Lady from Liechtenstein (1) 02x09: (Nov/23/1976) As Alice, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Fitzpatricks (1977) 
  A Love Story 01x07: (Nov/08/1977) As Paula 

Rafferty (1977) 
  Will to Live 01x08: (Nov/07/1977) As Dee Grogan 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Henhouse 01x04: (Oct/11/1977) As Irene Mott 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Trouble in Chapter 17 04x02: (Sep/23/1977) As Ann Louise Clement 

Rich Man, Poor Man - Book II (1976) 
  Chapter 1 01x01: (Sep/21/1976) As Mrs. Martindale 

Harry O (1974) 
  Reflections 02x05: (Oct/09/1975) As Jessica Shannon 
  Street Games 01x22: (Mar/06/1975) As Marge Wayne 

Archer (1975) (1975) 
  The Arsonist 01x02: (Feb/06/1975) As Helene Garland 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Explosion 02x10: (Dec/03/1974) As Ellen Calabrese 
  Glamour Boy 02x06: (Oct/29/1974) As Ellen 
  Big John Morrison 01x17: (Feb/26/1974) As Ellen Calabrese 
  Requiem for an Informer 01x02: (Oct/09/1973) As Ellen 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  An Act of Love 01x09: (Nov/13/1974) As Annette James 

The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) 
  Mister Emily Hartley 02x08: (Nov/03/1973) As Hostess 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Engineer 08x07: (Oct/29/1972) As Unknown 

The Nurses (1962) 
  Once Bitten 03x01: (Sep/22/1964) As Grace Kearney 

Lime Street (1985) 
  The Three Million Dollar Spirit 01x06: (Unaired) As The Lady 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Claudette Nevins Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Gwen Stefani In Talks to Join 'The Voice'

    Gwen Stefani might be joining NBC's 'The Voice.' The No Doubt..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor