Login or register  
TV

Paul Satterfield

Mostly Credited As: Paul Satterfield
Birth Name: Paul Parsons Satterfield II
Date Of Birth: August 19, 1960 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Nashville, Tennessee
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Paul Satterfield


Paul Satterfield is 53 years old and was born on August 19, 1960.
He is known for his role as Lee Nelson #2 in the show The Bay.
He is 6' 4" (1.93 m) tall and was born in Nashville, Tennessee (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bay (2010)As: Lee Nelson #2 (2011-present)
Savannah (1996)As: Tom Massick
Hotel Malibu (1994)As: Mark Whitsett
One Life to Live (1968)As: Spencer Truman (2005-2007)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Paul Hornsby (1991-1994)
Episode Cast Credits 

One Life to Live (1968) 
  Ep. #10025 40x50: (Sep/24/2007) As Spencer Truman 
  Ep. #10006 40x31: (Aug/27/2007) As Spencer Truman 
  Ep. #10003 40x28: (Aug/22/2007) As Spencer Truman 
  Ep. #9981 40x06: (Jul/23/2007) As Spencer Truman 

Mystery Woman (2003) 
  Mystery Weekend 01x02: (Jan/07/2005) As Grant 
  Pilot 01x01: (Aug/31/2003) As Grant 

Inside Schwartz (2001) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/27/2001) As Blake 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Mad Dogs & Average Men 03x18: (Mar/15/2001) As Sumner Davis 

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  Slamming Jack 05x08: (Dec/07/2000) As Dr. Rose (Uncredited) 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  Throw Val From the Train 03x05: (Nov/04/2000) As Jason Monroe 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Spin Doctor 04x10: (Feb/05/2000) As Agent Ted Halder 

Profiler (1996) 
  Clean Sweep (2) 04x10: (Feb/05/2000) As Agent Ted Halder 

Early Edition (1996) 
  The Iceman Taketh 04x04: (Oct/16/1999) As Paul Kettler 

The Love Boat: The Next Wave (1998) 
  Remember? 01x02: (Apr/20/1998) As Warren McMahon 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Rush to Judgment 02x12: (Jan/19/1998) As Coach Koper 
  Lead, Follow or Get out of the Way 02x11: (Jan/12/1998) As Coach Koper 
  See You in September 02x02: (Sep/22/1997) As Mr. Koper 

Pacific Palisades (1997) 
  Motherly Love 01x11: (Jul/16/1997) As John Graham 
  Private Showing 01x10: (Jul/09/1997) As John Graham 
  Best Laid Plans 01x09: (Jul/02/1997) As John Graham 
  Desperate Measure 01x08: (Jun/25/1997) As John Graham 

Flipper (1995) (1995) 
  With Brothers Like This 01x07: (Nov/13/1995) As Sandy Ricks 

Murder One (1995) 
  Chapter Six 01x06: (Nov/02/1995) As Jake Nichols 
  Chapter Two 01x02: (Sep/26/1995) As Jake Nichols 

University Hospital (1995) 
  Secrets Great and Small 01x01: (Jan/16/1995) As Dr. Jack Gavin 

Hotel Malibu (1994) 
  Advance Reservations. 01x06: (Sep/08/1994) As Mark Witzard 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  One Man and a Baby 01x12: (Jan/24/1991) As Don 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Change Partners and Dance 03x02: (Oct/04/1986) As Waiter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Satterfield Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Comic-Con 2014: Jeff Davis Makes ‘Teen Wolf’ Announcements

Jeff Davis confirmed that ‘Teen Wolf’ has been renewed for a fifth..

Comic-Con 2014: 'Game of Thrones' Announces Nine New Cast Members

A number of new arrivals to the cast of 'Game of Thrones' upcoming fifth..

Robson Green Moving to Quest

Quest have poached Channel 5's Robson Green, as new series 'Robson Green:..