Login or register  
TV

Alfred Gough

Mostly Credited As: Alfred Gough
Birth Name: Alfred Fabian Gough III
Date Of Birth: August 22, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Leonardtown, Maryland

Alfred Gough



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Writers' Room (2013) 
  The Walking Dead, Superman and Other Comic Book Adaptations 02x02: (Apr/25/2014) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Martial Law (1998)• Supervising Producer
Smallville (2001)• Developer
• Executive Producer (2001-2008)
The Strip (US) (1999)• Executive Producer
Timecop (1997)• Story Editor
Mercy Reef (2006)• Executive Producer
Charlie's Angels (2011) (2011)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Charlie's Angels (2011) (2011) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Angels in Paradise 01x05 Oct/20/2011 As: Writer
Runway Angels 01x02 Sep/29/2011 As: Writer
Angel with a Broken Wing 01x01 Sep/22/2011 As: Writer
They're Not Angels 01x08 Unknown As: Writer
Mercy Reef (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Unaired As: Writer
Smallville (2001) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
Crusade 04x01 Sep/22/2004 As: Writer
Covenant (2) 03x22 May/19/2004 As: Writer
Memoria 03x19 Apr/28/2004 As: Writer
Exile (1) 03x01 Oct/01/2003 As: Writer
Exodus (2) 02x23 May/20/2003 As: Writer
Martial Law (1998) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Big Trouble 01x18 Mar/20/1999 As: Writer
Bugs (1995) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Hollow Man 03x04 Aug/09/1997 As: Writer
Bugged Wheat 02x03 Apr/20/1996 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alfred Gough Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..