Login or register  
TV

Robert Addie


Mostly Credited As: Robert Addie
Birth Name: Robert Alastair Addie
Date Of Birth: February 10, 1960 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: November 20, 2003
Cause Of Death: lung cancer
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Robert Addie




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Crossbow (1987)As: Arris
Robin of Sherwood (1984)As: Sir Guy of Gisburne
Smuggler (1981)As: Percival Scott-Ponsonby
Barriers (1980)As: Spike
Episode Cast Credits 

Monarch of the Glen (2000) 
  Episode One 01x01: (Feb/27/2000) As Andersson 

Bugs (1995) 
  Sacrifice to Science 04x02: (Jul/18/1998) As General Russell 
  Absent Friends 04x01: (Jul/11/1998) As General Russell 

Red Dwarf (1988) 
  Timeslides 03x05: (Dec/12/1989) As Gilbert 

The Bill (1984) 
  The Trap 04x18: (Sep/15/1988) As Julian Pembridge 

Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984) 
  The Empty House 03x01: (Jul/09/1986) As Mr. Murray 

Smuggler (1981) 
  Press Gang 01x06: (May/17/1981) As Percival Scott-Ponsonby 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Addie Quotes

No quotes added for this person