TV

Barbara Eve Harris


Mostly Credited As: Barbara Eve Harris
Birth Name: Barbara Evadney Reid-Hibbert
Date Of Birth: March 08, 1959 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: Trinidad and Tobago
Birth Place: Tobago
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Barbara Eve Harris




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Forever (US) (2014)As: Lt. Marcia Roarke (Pilot Only)
Side Effects (1994)As: Wanda Gibbs
Episode Cast Credits 

Chicago P.D. (2014) 
  Start Digging 03x23: (May/25/2016) As Commander Emma Crowley 
  Start Digging 03x23: (May/25/2016) As Commander Emma Crowley 
  She's Got Us 03x22: (May/18/2016) As Commander Emma Crowley 
  She's Got Us 03x22: (May/18/2016) As Commander Emma Crowley 

How To Get Away With Murder (2014) 
  She's Dying 02x02: (Oct/01/2015) As Judge Fiona Pruitt 
  She's Dying 02x02: (Oct/01/2015) As Judge Fiona Pruitt 
  It's Time to Move On 02x01: (Sep/24/2015) As Judge Fiona Pruitt 
  It's Time to Move On 02x01: (Sep/24/2015) As Judge Fiona Pruitt 

Revenge (2011) 
  Exposure 04x19: (Apr/12/2015) As Connie Bales 
  Exposure 04x19: (Apr/12/2015) As Connie Bales 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  …Goodbye 05x02: (Jun/24/2014) As Camille Frost 
  …Goodbye 05x02: (Jun/24/2014) As Camille Frost 
  Over/Under 03x14: (Dec/18/2012) As Camille Frost 
  Over/Under 03x14: (Dec/18/2012) As Camille Frost 

NCIS (2003) 
  Under the Radar 11x03: (Oct/08/2013) As FAA Director Stacy Bergin 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Homecoming 12x22: (May/09/2012) As Sheriff Sherry Liston 
  Homecoming 12x22: (May/09/2012) As Sheriff Sherry Liston 
  Tressed to Kill 12x13: (Feb/08/2012) As Sheriff Sherry Liston 
  Tressed to Kill 12x13: (Feb/08/2012) As Sheriff Sherry Liston 

Flashpoint (2008) 
  Collateral Damage 03x08: (Jan/04/2011) As Dr. Roberta Fenton 

Mental (2009) 
  Coda 01x09: (Jul/24/2009) As Eileen Burditt 

Prison Break (2005) 
  Going Under 04x15: (Dec/15/2008) As Agent Felicia Lang 
  Just Business 04x14: (Dec/08/2008) As Lang 
  Boxed In 03x09: (Jan/14/2008) As Agent Felicia Lang 
  Boxed In 03x09: (Jan/14/2008) As Agent Felicia Lang 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Crossing 03x18: (May/07/2008) As DA Eve Alexander 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Rescue Me 04x14: (Feb/19/2008) As Principal Holliston 
  Rescue Me 04x14: (Feb/19/2008) As Principal Holliston 

Eureka (2006) 
  God is in the Details 02x10: (Sep/11/2007) As Reverend Harper 
  God is in the Details 02x10: (Sep/11/2007) As Reverend Harper 

Commander In Chief (2005) 
  The Elephant in the Room 01x16: (May/31/2006) As Lynn 
  The Elephant in the Room 01x16: (May/31/2006) As Lynn 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Unknown 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Unknown 

Kevin Hill (2004) 
  Occupational Hazard 01x15: (Feb/16/2005) As Nora Banks 

Jack & Bobby (2004) 
  A Man of Faith 01x04: (Oct/03/2004) As High School Teacher 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As High School Teacher 

JAG (1995) 
  Take It Like a Man 09x17: (Feb/27/2004) As Lieutenant Commander Vera McCool 

Cold Case (2003) 
  The Runner 01x05: (Oct/26/2003) As Diane Washington 

ER (1994) 
  The Lost 10x02: (Oct/02/2003) As Chance's Mother 
  Kisangani 09x22: (May/15/2003) As Chance's Mother 
  Kisangani 09x22: (May/15/2003) As Chance's Mother 
  A Little Help From My Friends 09x11: (Jan/09/2003) As Mrs. Kendrick 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Bunk 01x13: (Jan/27/2003) As Danetta Harris 

Providence (1999) 
  Meet Joe Connelly 03x19: (Apr/27/2001) As Unknown 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Bartlet's Third State of the Union 02x13: (Feb/07/2001) As Gretchen Tyler 
  Bartlet's Third State of the Union 02x13: (Feb/07/2001) As Gretchen Tyler 

Due South (1994) 
  Dead Men Don't Throw Rice 04x05: (Nov/04/1998) As Agent Handler 

Class of '96 (1993) 
  They Shoot Baskets, Don't They 01x02: (Jan/26/1993) As Athletic director 
  They Shoot Baskets, Don't They 01x02: (Jan/26/1993) As Athletic director 

Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1992) 
  The Tale of the Captured Souls 01x07: (Sep/26/1992) As Sally 

Chicago Fire (2012) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Commander Emma Crowley 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Commander Emma Crowley 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Commander Emma Crowley 

Switched at Birth (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Beth Wetton 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Beth Wetton 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lieutenant Davis 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lieutenant Davis 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As ER Nurse, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bull (2000) (2000) 
  Love's Labors Lost 01x19: (Unaired) As Mrs. Peterson 
  Love's Labors Lost 01x19: (Unaired) As Mrs. Peterson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Barbara Eve Harris Quotes

No quotes added for this person