Login or register  
TV

Michael Ripper


Mostly Credited As: Michael Ripper
Birth Name: Michael George Ripper
Date Of Birth: January 27, 1913 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Portsmouth, Hampshire, England
Date Of Death: June 28, 2000
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Michael Ripper




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Butterflies (1978)As: Thomas
Sir Yellow (1973)As: Cedric
Freewheelers (1968)As: Burke
Episode Cast Credits 

The Bill (1984) 
  Soft Target 08x65: (Aug/13/1992) As Mr. Lea 

Jeeves and Wooster (1990) 
  Kidnapped! 02x05: (May/12/1991) As Drones Porter 
  Jeeves Saves The Cow Creamer 02x01: (Apr/14/1991) As Drones Porter 
  The Hunger Strike 01x04: (May/13/1990) As Drones Porter 
  The Gambling Event 01x03: (May/06/1990) As Drones Porter 

A Gentleman's Club (1988) 
  A Memorial Service 01x06: (Oct/28/1988) As Brindles 
  Visiting Time 01x05: (Oct/21/1988) As Brindles 

Home to Roost (1985) 
  Paper Chase 03x04: (Nov/14/1987) As Perce 

One by One (1984) 
  Down Below 03x09: (Apr/25/1987) As Norman 

The Pickwick Papers (1985) 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Mar/03/1985) As Phunkey 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Feb/24/1985) As Phunkey 

Minder (1979) 
  The Balance of Power 05x08: (Oct/31/1984) As Commissionaire 

Lady Killers (1980) 
  Root of All Evil 02x02: (Jul/17/1981) As Mr. Seddon 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  The Man at the Top 02x16: (Jun/14/1980) As Taxi Driver, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Enigma Files (1980) 
  Gunpowder Plot 01x08: (Jun/03/1980) As Ray 

Sykes (1972) 
  Picket Line 06x03: (Jan/11/1978) As Reporter 

Happy Ever After (1974) 
  You've Got To Have Art 04x03: (Sep/22/1977) As Stonemason 

George and Mildred (1976) 
  Your Money or Your Life 01x05: (Oct/04/1976) As Uncle Fred 

The Sweeney (1975) 
  Stay Lucky, Eh? 02x09: (Oct/27/1975) As Herbie Mew 

Hunter's Walk (1973) 
  Local Knowledge 01x02: (Jun/11/1973) As McLean 

New Scotland Yard (1972) 
  Hard Contract 01x05: (May/20/1972) As Gould 

The Shadow of the Tower (1972) 
  The Serpent and the Comforter 01x05: (Feb/03/1972) As Guard 

Doomwatch (1970) 
  Hear No Evil 01x12: (May/04/1970) As Reid 

Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (1969) 
  It's Supposed to be Thicker Than Water 01x22: (Feb/13/1970) As Punter 

Journey to the Unknown (1968) 
  Paper Dolls 01x07: (Nov/21/1968) As Albert Cole 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Gadic Collection 05x27: (Jun/22/1967) As Sukan 

Adam Adamant Lives! (1966) 
  D For Destruction 01x16: (Oct/13/1966) As Sergeant Major Jeffers 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  The Big Fix 01x09: (Dec/12/1964) As Joe Short 

The Human Jungle (1963) 
  The Flip-side Man 01x02: (Apr/06/1963) As Harry Dublane 

Sir Francis Drake (1961) 
  Mission to Paris 01x20: (Mar/25/1962) As Calyus 
  The Slaves of Spain 01x12: (Jan/28/1962) As Almighty Jones 

Danger Man (1960) 
  Dead Man Walks 01x38: (Jan/13/1962) As Rangit Pal 
  The Island 01x16: (Jan/01/1961) As Kane 
  The Lovers 01x05: (Oct/09/1960) As Miguel Torres 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  The Winning Ticket 02x04: (Nov/13/1961) As Ferdinand 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Macbeth 10x02: (Nov/20/1960) As First Murderer 

H.G. Wells' Invisible Man (1959) 
  The Vanishing Evidence 02x03: (Apr/26/1959) As Porter 
  Picnic with Death 01x05: (Oct/12/1958) As Stableman 

William Tell (1958) 
  Voice in the Night 01x06: (Oct/20/1958) As Schwarz 

Ivanhoe (1958) (1958) 
  The Masons 01x27: (Sep/28/1958) As Cronyn 
  Lyman the Pieman 01x10: (Mar/09/1958) As Lyman 

The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955) 
  A Change of Heart 03x05: (Oct/28/1957) As Brack 

The Scarlet Pimpernel (1956) (1956) 
  The Farmer's Boy 01x18: (Jun/22/1956) As Elbeul 

Crown Court (1972) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As George Robbins 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Ripper Quotes

No quotes added for this person