Login or register  
TV

Nicholas Lyndhurst

Mostly Credited As: Nicholas Lyndhurst
Birth Name: Nicholas Simon Lyndhurst
Date Of Birth: April 20, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Emsworth, Hampshire, England
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Nicholas Lyndhurst



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rock & Chips (2010)As: Freddie Robdal
After You've Gone (2007)As: James "Jimmy" Venables
New Tricks (2003)As: Dan Griffin (2013-Present)
Goodnight Sweetheart (1993)As: Gary Sparrow
The Piglet Files (1990)As: Peter Chapman
The Two Of Us (1986)As: Ashley Phillips
The Michael Barrymore Show (1983)As: Various Characters
Only Fools and Horses (1981)As: Rodney Trotter
Going Straight (1978)As: Raymond Fletcher
Butterflies (1978)As: Adam Parkinson
Episode Cast Credits 

Only Fools and Horses (1981) 
  Beckham in Peckham - The Making Of (Mar/21/2014) As Himself, [Featuring]

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Sport Relief 2014 (2) 07x03: (Mar/21/2014) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Sport Relief 2014 07x02: (Mar/21/2014) As Rodney Trotter ('Only Fools & Horses' Sketch), [Featuring]

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 9, Episode 9 09x09: (Sep/15/2011) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  January 21, 2010 04x130: (Jan/21/2010) As Himself 

Parkinson (2004) (2004) 
  Peter Kay, Sandra Bullock, Nicholas Lyndhurst 02x05: (Mar/12/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  1982 Special (Dec/28/1982) As Various, [Special Guest Stars]

The Tomorrow People (1973) (1973) 
  Hitler's Last Secret : Seed of destruction (Part 2) 06x04: (Jun/12/1978) As Karl Brandt 
  Hitler's Last Secret : Men like rats (Part 1) 06x03: (Jun/05/1978) As Karl Brandt 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Peter Pan 26x03: (Dec/12/1976) As Tootles 

Once Upon a Classic (1976) 
  The Prince and The Pauper, Episode 6 01x06: (Nov/08/1976) As Tom Canty/Edward, Prince of Wales 
  The Prince and The Pauper, Episode 5 01x05: (Nov/01/1976) As Tom Canty/Edward, Prince of Wales 
  The Prince and The Pauper, Episode 4 01x04: (Oct/25/1976) As Tom Canty/Edward, Prince of Wales 
  The Prince and The Pauper, Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/18/1976) As Tom Canty/Edward, Prince of Wales 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He has been married to Lucy Smith since September 1, 1999. They have a son.

Nicholas Lyndhurst Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..