TV

Carla Lane


Mostly Credited As: Carla Lane
Birth Name: Roma Barrack
Date Of Birth: August 05, 1928 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Liverpool, England
Date Of Death: May 31, 2016





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  January 27, 2011 05x128: (Jan/27/2011) As Herself 
  January 27, 2011 05x128: (Jan/27/2011) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 11, Show 119 11x119: (Jun/28/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Animal Hospital (1994) 
  The Big Story 4 (Sep/13/2004) As Herself 
  The Big Story 4 (Sep/13/2004) As Herself 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 30 05x30: (Nov/28/1995) As Herself 
  Series 5, Show 30 05x30: (Nov/28/1995) As Herself 

Plunder (1990) 
  Carla Lane 01x07: (Mar/14/1990) As Herself 

Wogan (1982) 
  Series 2, Show 7 02x07: (Feb/26/1983) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 7 02x07: (Feb/26/1983) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Liver Birds (1969)• Creator
Solo (1981) (1981)• Head Writer
Butterflies (1978)• Head Writer

Episode Crew


The Liver Birds (1969) (Credited in 63 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 63 episode crew credits
Moving Out? 10x07 Jun/24/1996 As: Writer
Going Into Hospital 10x05 Jun/03/1996 As: Writer
On The Town 10x04 May/27/1996 As: Writer
Spare That Tree! 10x03 May/20/1996 As: Writer
Mrs. Boswell Comes To Call 10x02 May/13/1996 As: Writer
Luv (1993) (Credited in 17 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 17 episode crew credits
Series 2, Episode 8 02x08 Apr/20/1994 As: Writer
Series 2, Episode 7 02x07 Apr/13/1994 As: Writer
Series 2, Episode 3 02x03 Mar/16/1994 As: Writer
Series 2, Episode 2 02x02 Mar/09/1994 As: Writer
Series 2, Episode 1 02x01 Mar/02/1994 As: Writer
Bread (1986) (Credited in 65 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 65 episode crew credits
Episode 710 07x10 Nov/03/1991 As: Writer
Episode 708 07x08 Oct/20/1991 As: Writer
Episode 707 07x07 Oct/13/1991 As: Writer
Episode 706 07x06 Oct/06/1991 As: Writer
Episode 705 07x05 Sep/29/1991 As: Writer
I Woke Up One Morning (1985) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Series 2, Episode 6 02x06 Apr/17/1986 As: Writer
Series 2, Episode 4 02x04 Apr/03/1986 As: Writer
Series 2, Episode 3 02x03 Mar/20/1986 As: Writer
Series 2, Episode 2 02x02 Mar/13/1986 As: Writer
Series 2, Episode 1 02x01 Mar/06/1986 As: Writer
Butterflies (1978) (Credited in 26 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 26 episode crew credits
Loose Ends 04x07 Oct/19/1983 As: Writer
Breaking Up 04x06 Oct/12/1983 As: Writer
Calling 04x05 Oct/05/1983 As: Writer
Cleaning Windows 04x04 Sep/28/1983 As: Writer
Pot 04x03 Sep/21/1983 As: Writer
Solo (1981) (1981) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Series 2, Episode 7 02x07 Oct/17/1982 As: Writer
Series 2, Episode 6 02x06 Oct/10/1982 As: Writer
Series 2, Episode 5 02x05 Oct/03/1982 As: Writer
Series 2, Episode 4 02x04 Sep/26/1982 As: Writer
Series 2, Episode 3 02x03 Sep/19/1982 As: Writer
Bless This House (UK) (1971) (Credited in 18 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 18 episode crew credits
Men Of Consequence 06x07 Mar/11/1976 As: Writer
Freedom Is..... 05x08 Dec/02/1974 As: Writer
You're Never To Old To Be Young 05x05 Nov/11/1974 As: Writer
Who's Minding The Baby ? 04x03 Mar/20/1974 As: Writer
Money Is The Root Of All Evil 04x01 Feb/20/1974 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carla Lane Quotes

No quotes added for this person