Login or register  
TV

D.B. Sweeney

Mostly Credited As: D.B. Sweeney
Birth Name: Daniel Bernard Sweeney
Date Of Birth: November 14, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Shoreham, Long Island, New York
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

D.B. Sweeney



TV Appearances

Main cast 
To Appomattox (2013)As: George McClellan
Crash (US) (2008)As: Peter Emory
life as we know it (US) (2004)As: Michael Whitman
Harsh Realm (1999)As: Michael Pinocchio
C-16: FBI (1997)As: Scott Stoddard
Strange Luck (1995)As: Chance Harper
The Cutting Edge (1992) (1992)As: Doug Dorsey
Episode Cast Credits 

Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012) 
  Love Boat Reunion, Charo, Dave Coulier, DB Sweeney and OMG Makeovers 04x01: (Jun/08/2014) As Himself 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Oh, WALD-E, Good Times Ahead 11x22: (May/08/2014) As Larry 
  Dial 1-900-Mix-A-Lot 11x21: (May/01/2014) As Larry 
  West Side Story 11x18: (Apr/03/2014) As Larry 
  Welcome Home, Jake 11x17: (Mar/13/2014) As Larry 

Betrayal (2013) 
  ...We're Not Going to Baileys Harbor 01x07: (Nov/10/2013) As Howard Goss 
  ...The Things That Drive Men Crazy 01x06: (Nov/03/2013) As Howard Goss 

The Legend of Korra (2012) 
  Beginnings, Part 1 02x07: (Oct/18/2013) Voiced  Aang 
  Endgame 01x12: (Jun/23/2012) Voiced  Aang 
  Out of the Past 01x09: (Jun/09/2012) Voiced  Aang 

Major Crimes (2012) 
  Under the Influence 02x03: (Jun/24/2013) As Agent Morris 
  The Ecstasy and the Agony 01x04: (Sep/03/2012) As Agent Morris 

Touch (2012) 
  Leviathan 02x13: (May/10/2013) As Tanner 
  Fight Or Flight 02x12: (May/03/2013) As Tanner 
  Accused 02x11: (Apr/26/2013) As Tanner 
  Reunions 02x08: (Mar/22/2013) As Tanner 

Vegas (2012) 
  Estinto 01x10: (Dec/18/2012) As Peter Holm 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  D.B. Sweeney, Adrien Zmed, Eddie Money, DJ Nicole Leone 04x20: (Nov/24/2012) As Himself 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  To Love and Die in L.A. 03x22: (May/02/2011) As Detective Kyle Seeger 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Na Me'e Laua Na Paio (Heroes and Villains) 01x19: (Mar/21/2011) As Richard Davis 

The Event (2010) 
  I Know Who You Are 01x07: (Nov/08/2010) As Carter 
  Loyalty 01x06: (Oct/25/2010) As Carter 
  Casualties of War 01x05: (Oct/18/2010) As Carter 
  A Matter of Life and Death 01x04: (Oct/11/2010) As Carter 

Three Rivers (2009) 
  Status 1A 01x13: (Jul/03/2010) As Det. Ted Sandefur 

24 (2001) 
  Day 8: 11:00A.M. - 12:00P.M. 08x20: (May/03/2010) As Mark Bledsoe 
  Day 8: 10:00A.M. - 11:00A.M. 08x19: (Apr/26/2010) As Mark Bledsoe 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Criminal Justice 06x12: (Jan/13/2010) As A.D.A. Craig Hansen 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  100 05x09: (Nov/25/2009) As US Marshall 
  Reckoner 05x03: (Oct/07/2009) As US Marshall 
  Nameless, Faceless 05x01: (Sep/23/2009) As US Marshall 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Miracle Job 01x04: (Dec/23/2008) As Father Paul 

Jericho (2006) 
  Termination for Cause 02x05: (Mar/11/2008) As Goetz 
  Crossroads 01x09: (Nov/15/2006) As Goetz 
  Rogue River 01x08: (Nov/08/2006) As Goetz 

EP Daily (1997) 
  Back to Basics 16x18: (Jul/10/2006) As Himself 

House (2004) 
  Who's Your Daddy? 02x23: (May/16/2006) As Crandall 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Early Rollout 04x15: (Feb/19/2004) As Kyle Goode 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Body Count 01x24: (May/19/2003) As Simon Bishop 

Once and Again (1999) 
  Forgive Us Our Trespasses 02x17: (Mar/28/2001) As Graham Rympalski 
  Suspicion 02x12: (Feb/07/2001) As Graham Rympalski 
  Scribbling Rivalry 02x07: (Jan/17/2001) As Graham Rympalski 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  The Grid 06x15: (Jul/14/2000) As Scott Bowman 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Big Bang Theory 06x11: (Feb/09/1999) As Joe "Joey" Dwyer 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Staired in Horror 06x09: (Dec/14/1994) As Clyde 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Miss Rose White 41x03: (Apr/26/1992) As Dan McKay 

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  Resurrection 01x11: (Dec/03/1985) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
D.B. Sweeney Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..