TV

Morris Chestnut


Mostly Credited As: Morris Chestnut
Birth Name: Morris L. Chestnut
Date Of Birth: January 01, 1969 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cerritos, California
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Morris Chestnut




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rosewood (2015)As: Dr. Beaumont Rosewood Jr.
Legends (TNT) (2014)As: Tony Cimarro
Vindicated (2012)As: Himself (Host)
V (2009) (2009)As: Ryan Nichols
C-16: FBI (1997)As: Mal Robinson
Out All Night (1992)As: Jeff Carswell
Episode Cast Credits 

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Trevor Noah, Sabrina Carpenter, Frankie Ballard, guest co-host Morris Chestnut 35x116: (Jun/13/2016) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Trevor Noah, Sabrina Carpenter, Frankie Ballard, guest co-host Morris Chestnut 35x116: (Jun/13/2016) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Lucy Liu, Morris Chestnut 35x87: (May/03/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Lucy Liu, Morris Chestnut 35x87: (May/03/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015) 
  Bill O'Reilly, Morris Chestnut, Deerhunter 02x71: (May/02/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Jennifer Lopez, Morris Chestnut, Joel Grey, Patrick Carney 03x32: (Mar/01/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Morris Chestnut 21x68: (Feb/29/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Nurse Jackie (2009) 
  Smile 05x03: (Apr/28/2013) As Dr. Ike Prentiss, [Special Guest Stars]
  Smile 05x03: (Apr/28/2013) As Dr. Ike Prentiss, [Special Guest Stars]
  Luck of the Drawing 05x02: (Apr/21/2013) As Dr. Ike Prentiss, [Special Guest Stars]
  Luck of the Drawing 05x02: (Apr/21/2013) As Dr. Ike Prentiss, [Special Guest Stars]

American Dad! (2005) 
  For Black Eyes Only 08x13: (Mar/10/2013) Voiced  Boyfriend 
  For Black Eyes Only 08x13: (Mar/10/2013) Voiced  Boyfriend 

American Horror Story (2011) 
  Spooky Little Girl 01x09: (Nov/30/2011) As Luke 
  Spooky Little Girl 01x09: (Nov/30/2011) As Luke 
  Rubber Man 01x08: (Nov/23/2011) As Luke 
  Rubber Man 01x08: (Nov/23/2011) As Luke 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Tamara Tunie; Morris Chestnut 03x52: (Nov/17/2009) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Morris Chestnut 02x72: (Dec/11/2007) As Himself 
  Morris Chestnut 02x72: (Dec/11/2007) As Himself 

ER (1994) 
  The Visit (aka I Loved You, God, How I Loved You) 07x06: (Nov/16/2000) As ICU Nurse Frank 'Rambo' Bacon 
  Under Control 06x16: (Mar/23/2000) As ICU Nurse Frank 'Rambo' Bacon 

Living Single (1993) 
  Mystery Date (2) 01x19: (Feb/13/1994) As Hamilton Brown 
  Mystery Date (2) 01x19: (Feb/13/1994) As Hamilton Brown 
  Love Thy Neighbor (1) 01x18: (Feb/06/1994) As Hamilton Brown 
  Love Thy Neighbor (1) 01x18: (Feb/06/1994) As Hamilton Brown 

Soul Train (1971) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Morris Chestnut Quotes

No quotes added for this person