Login or register  
TV

Bibi Besch


Mostly Credited As: Bibi Besch
Birth Name: Bibiana Besch
Date Of Birth: February 01, 1940 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: Austria
Birth Place: Vienna
Date Of Death: September 07, 1996
Cause Of Death: Metastasized breast cancer
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Bibi Besch




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Hamptons (1983)As: Adrienne Duncan Mortimer
Secrets of Midland Heights (1980)As: Dorothy Wheeler
Love Is a Many Splendored Thing (1967)As: Iris Donnelly #2 (1971-1973)
The Secret Storm (1954)As: Janet Hill (1966-1967)
Episode Cast Credits 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Living With Disaster 05x01: (Sep/09/1996) As Mrs. Davis 

The Jeff Foxworthy Show (1995) 
  One Wedding and a Baby 01x18: (May/15/1996) As Lois 
  Clan of the Bare Caves 01x12: (Jan/06/1996) As Lois 
  With Two You Get Cow's Milk 01x06: (Oct/28/1995) As Lois 
  Elliot and Victoria's Secret 01x04: (Sep/30/1995) As Lois 

ER (1994) 
  Fire in the Belly 02x19: (Apr/25/1996) As Ethel Garvey 

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 
  Woman of the Year 04x23: (Apr/06/1996) As Beatrice Cartwright 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Murder by Twos 11x09: (Nov/27/1994) As Imogene Shaughnessy 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Revenge Is the Nuts 06x05: (Nov/16/1994) As Armelia 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  Carrie & Jessie 04x05: (Oct/09/1994) As Victoria Morgan 
  Internal Affair 01x15: (Feb/20/1992) As Susan 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Apocrypha 04x07: (Nov/03/1993) As Margaret Berman 

Human Target (1992) (1992) 
  Second Chance 01x02: (Jul/25/1992) As Dr. Elaine Cosgrove 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  Sick and Tired (2) 05x02: (Sep/30/1989) As Helen Budd 
  Sick and Tired (1) 05x01: (Sep/23/1989) As Helen Budd 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Without a Clue 10x14: (Feb/09/1989) As Dr. Sarah Gilbert 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  Tattle: When to Tell on a Friend 17x03: (Oct/26/1988) As Swimming coach 
  Tough Girl 10x03: (Oct/28/1981) As Marlene Lake 

Family Ties (1982) 
  Read It and Weep (2) 06x22: (Feb/14/1988) As the principal Dr. Hewitt 
  Read It and Weep (1) 06x21: (Feb/07/1988) As the principal Dr. Hewitt 

J.J. Starbuck (1987) 
  The 6% Solution 01x09: (Dec/26/1987) As Unknown 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Different Drummer 07x04: (Oct/19/1987) As Linda 
  Matinee 03x01: (Mar/19/1984) As Linda Carlson 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Maggie 06x10: (Dec/05/1986) As Caroline Earle 
  Cataclysm 05x29: (May/22/1986) As Caroline Earle 
  Unholy Alliance 05x24: (Apr/04/1986) As Caroline Earle 
  Flesh and Blood 05x20: (Feb/21/1986) As Caroline Earle 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Gibbon Take 01x08: (Nov/14/1986) As Corinne Dupree 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Children's Children 02x23: (Apr/30/1986) As Joyce Blair 

Hell Town (1985) 
  Let My Jenny Go 01x01: (Sep/11/1985) As Sara 

Lady Blue (1985) 
  Lady Blue (Apr/15/1985) As Nancy Bingham 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  The Will 05x14: (Jan/09/1985) As Dr. Veronica Miller 
  Swept Away 05x11: (Dec/12/1984) As Dr. Veronica Miller 
  Krystina 05x10: (Dec/05/1984) As Dr. Veronica Miller 

Partners In Crime (1984) 
  The Strangler 01x11: (Dec/15/1984) As Lenore 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  Mona Gets Pinned 01x04: (Oct/30/1984) As Hilary 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Scene Steelers 02x07: (Nov/15/1983) As Doris Wagenbacher 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  There Goes the Neighborhood 01x02: (Oct/10/1983) As Harriet Rosemont 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  The Good Life 04x09: (Nov/28/1982) As Sharon Vance 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Murder Takes A Bow 02x19: (May/19/1981) As Estelle Vacarro 

Skag (1980) 
  The Working Girl (1) 01x03: (Jan/31/1980) As Pauline 

Eischied (1979) 
  The Dancer 01x07: (Nov/23/1979) As Avril 

Mrs. Columbo (1979) 
  It Goes with the Territory 02x02: (Oct/25/1979) As Eileen Chambers, [Special Guest Stars]

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  The Innocent 02x04: (Feb/12/1979) As Cora Johnson 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Madonna Caper 05x17: (Feb/06/1978) As Countess Lysandra Korischeva 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Sunset 04x12: (Jan/18/1978) As Jackie Crowley 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Game, Set, Death 02x16: (Jan/04/1978) As Carrie Jo Evans 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Beamer's Last Case 04x01: (Sep/16/1977) As Monica Steel 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Blue Fog 04x16: (Feb/01/1977) As Connie McGraw 
  The Other Side of the Badge 04x04: (Oct/26/1976) As Carol Mitchell 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of Caesar's Last Sleep 01x20: (Mar/14/1976) As Edie Allen 

Primus (1971) 
  Oil Rig 01x08: (Nov/10/1971) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bibi Besch Quotes

No quotes added for this person