Login or register  
TV

Betsy Palmer


Mostly Credited As: Betsy Palmer
Birth Name: Patricia Betsy Hrunek
Date Of Birth: November 01, 1926 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: East Chicago, Indiana
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Betsy Palmer




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Candid Camera (US) (1948)As: Co-Host (1977)
Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Scream Queens 09x18: (Oct/31/2004) As Herself 

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  The Walk 02x14: (Feb/03/1998) As Rhonda 

Columbo (1971) 
  Death Hits the Jackpot 10x04: (Dec/15/1991) As Martha Lamarr 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  You Can Call Me Nick 12x06: (Nov/01/1990) As Virginia Bullock 
  What If? 12x05: (Oct/25/1990) As Virginia Bullock 
  Dead But Not Buried 12x04: (Oct/18/1990) As Virginia Bullock 
  Blind Side 12x02: (Sep/20/1990) As Virginia Bullock 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Something Borrowed, Someone Blue 05x09: (Jan/08/1989) As Valerie 
  Sticks & Stones 02x10: (Dec/15/1985) As Lila Norris 

Newhart (1982) 
  Me and My Gayle 06x04: (Oct/05/1987) As Gayle 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Vengeance is Mine 02x16: (Feb/05/1983) As Anne Armstrong, [Co-Guest Stars]

CHiPs (1977) 
  The Great 5K Star Race and Boulder Wrap Party (1) 04x05: (Dec/07/1980) As Herself 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  A Punt, a Pass, and a Prayer 18x02: (Nov/20/1968) As Nancy Aragon 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Sid Caesar, Jerry Vale 18x21: (Feb/21/1965) As Herself 
  Wayne Newton, Shari Lewis 18x16: (Jan/10/1965) As Herself 
  Sid Caesar, Gary Lewis & The Playboys 18x11: (Dec/06/1964) As Herself 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Time of Your Life 03x03: (Oct/09/1958) As Kitty Duval 
  No Time at All 02x23: (Feb/13/1958) As Emily Verdon 

Climax! (1954) 
  A Matter of Life and Death 04x11: (Nov/21/1957) As Connie 
  Stain of Honor 03x21: (Feb/14/1957) As Fran Coates 
  Burst of Violence 03x02: (Sep/13/1956) As Elizabeth 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Category is Murder 11x07: (Nov/06/1957) As guest star 
  All Those Beautiful Girls 10x36: (May/29/1957) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  Mutiny on the Shark (Part 2) 10x04: (Sep/30/1957) As Ann Meade 
  Mutiny on the Shark (Part 1) 10x03: (Sep/23/1957) As Ann Meade 
  Goodbye Piccadilly 09x12: (Dec/31/1956) As Edith Olmstead 
  A Guest at the Embassy 06x43: (Jul/12/1954) As Mimi 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The Starlet 08x11: (Jan/29/1956) As guest star 
  The Ghost Writer 07x19: (May/29/1955) As Janice Gans 
  The Glorification of Al Toolum 06x08: (Dec/27/1953) As guest star 
  Marty 05x20: (May/24/1953) As guest star 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Summer Promise 04x18: (Jan/29/1956) As Ann Davis 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Captive City 05x13: (Nov/18/1954) As guest star 

Inner Sanctum (1954) 
  Dark of the Night 01x27: (Jul/10/1954) As Karen 

Danger (1950) 
  Death Is My Neighbor 03x45: (Aug/25/1953) As unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Betsy Palmer Quotes

No quotes added for this person