TV

Durward Kirby (1)


Mostly Credited As: Durward Kirby (1)
Birth Name: Homer Durward Kirby
Date Of Birth: August 24, 1912 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Covington, Kentucky
Date Of Death: March 15, 2000
Cause Of Death: congestive heart failure (Fort Myers, Florida)
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Durward Kirby (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Garry Moore Show (1958)As: Various
The Perry Como Show (1948)As: Announcer (1950-1951) -- [Voice]
Candid Camera (US) (1948)As: Co-Host/Interviewer/Narrator (1961-'66)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Garry Moore, Durward Kirby 03x11: (Dec/15/1969) As Himself 
  with Garry Moore, Durward Kirby 03x11: (Dec/15/1969) As Himself 
  with Garry Moore, Durward Kirby 02x09: (Nov/25/1968) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Durward Kirby (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person