Login or register  
TV

Kevin Clash

Mostly Credited As: Kevin Clash
Sometimes Credited As: Elmo

Birth Name: Kevin Jeffrey Clash
Date Of Birth: September 17, 1960 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Kevin Clash


Kevin Clash is 53 years old and was born on September 17, 1960.
He is known for his role as Elmo(1988-1989)/Hoots the Owl in the show Sesame Street Unpaved.
He is 6' (1.82 m) tall and was born in Baltimore, Maryland (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rosie Live (2008)As: Elmo
Sesame Street Unpaved (1999)As: Elmo(1988-1989)/Hoots the Owl (198?-1989)
Muppets Tonight (1996)As: Clifford
Dinosaurs (1991)As: Baby Sinclair -- [Voice]
The Great Space Coaster (1981)As: Goriddle Gorilla/Rory and Huggle Scuffy -- [Voice]
Sesame Street (1969)As: Elmo (1985+) -- [Voice]
Captain Kangaroo (1955)As: Kevin, Dunk, Pfeiffer, Artie
Episode Cast Credits 

The Nate Berkus Show (2010) 
  Nate's Holiday Fashion Makeover! 02x70: (Dec/16/2011) Voiced  Elmo 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Kevin Clash 16x133: (Oct/24/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  God Never Closes a Door Without Laughing at You 01x150: (Oct/10/2011) Voiced  Elmo 

The Game (2006) 
  Do the Wright Thing 03x13: (Jan/30/2009) Voiced  Mookie 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My ABC's 08x05: (Jan/27/2009) As Elmo, [Co-Guest Stars]

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Mario Batali, Elmo 33x75: (Dec/21/2007) As Elmo 
  Rachael Ray, Elmo, Clay Aiken 32x12: (Sep/19/2006) As Elmo 

Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (2003) 
  The Swenson-Lee Family 05x08: (Nov/25/2007) As Elmo 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Adrien Brody, Jay-Z, Kevin Clash 56x03: (Sep/06/2006) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Kevin Clash, LeAnn Rimes, Al Roker 02x44: (Nov/10/2005) As Voice (as Elmo) 
  Kristin Chenoweth, Kevin Clash, Jimmy Fallon, Kim Raver 01x126: (Apr/11/2005) As Himself (as Elmo) 
  Amanda Bynes, Kevin Clash, Carson Kressley 01x21: (Oct/11/2004) As Himself (as Elmo) 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Eppur Si Muove 05x16: (Mar/03/2004) As Elmo 

Deadline (2000) 
  Somebody's Fool 01x09: (Mar/24/2001) As guest star 

The Torkelsons (1991) 
  Educating Millicent 01x12: (Dec/22/1991) As Elmo 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kevin Clash Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Celebrity Big Brother - Two celebrities win immunity from the next eviction

Two of the celebrities have managed to win immunity from the next..

Catching Up With 'Highway Thru Hell' star Jamie Davis

Recently I got to catch up with Jamie Davis, the star of Discovery..

X Factor Returns With 9.5 Million Viewers

Overnight data has revealed that the opening episode of the eleventh..