Login or register  
TV

Bob Keeshan

Mostly Credited As: Bob Keeshan
Birth Name: Robert James Keeshan
Date Of Birth: June 27, 1927 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lynbrook, Long Island, New York
Date Of Death: January 23, 2004

Bob Keeshan



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Captain Kangaroo (1955)As: Captain Kangaroo
Howdy Doody (1947)As: Clarabell the Clown (1947-1952)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Jeff Foxworthy Show (1995) 
  The Good, The Bad and The Hairless 02x19: (Apr/07/1997) As Mr. Peavey 

The Sonny & Cher Show (1976) 
  Show 22 02x11: (Dec/05/1976) As Captain Kangaroo 

Tony Orlando and Dawn (1974) 
  Season 2, Episode 17 02x17: (Jan/21/1976) As Himself 

The Andy Williams Show (1969) (1969) 
  Claudine Longet / John Astin / Robert Keeshan 02x13: (Dec/19/1970) As Himself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Sep/20/1949) As Clarabelle the Clown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Keeshan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..