Login or register  
TV

Jonathan Potts

Mostly Credited As: Jonathan Potts
Birth Name: Price Jonathan William Potts Throughton
Date Of Birth: July 17, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Jonathan Potts



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Beyblade (JP) (2001)As: Tala (S01 + 3) -- [Voice]
Swamp Thing: The Animated Series (1991)As: Delbert -- [Voice]
The Legend of Zelda (1989)As: Link -- [Voice]
Beverly Hills Teens (1987)As: Troy Jeffries -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Strain (2014) 
  Gone Smooth 01x03: (Jul/27/2014) As Captain Doyle Redfern 
  The Box 01x02: (Jul/20/2014) As Captain Doyle Redfern 
  Night Zero 01x01: (Jul/13/2014) As Captain Doyle Redfern 

Cracked (2013) 
  The Hold Out 02x05: (Oct/28/2013) As Marcus Janoski 

Eureka (2006) 
  This One Time At Space Camp… 04x18: (Aug/29/2011) As Dr. Curtis Ward, [Co-Guest Stars]

Fairly Legal (2011) 
  Ultravinyl 01x08: (Mar/10/2011) As Mac 

Happy Town (2010) 
  I Came to Haplin for the Waters 01x02: (May/05/2010) As Doctor German, [Co-Guest Stars]

Murdoch Mysteries (2008) 
  The Green Muse 02x05: (Mar/03/2009) As Levi Beecher, [Co-Guest Stars]

Supernatural (2005) 
  No Rest for the Wicked 03x16: (May/15/2008) As Mr. Fremont 

Reaper (2007) 
  The Leak 01x17: (May/13/2008) As Agent Papelbon 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Candles on Bay Street 56x01: (Nov/26/2006) As Rick 

Street Time (2002) 
  Going Home 01x20: (Jun/11/2003) As Paul Timmons 
  Anger Management 01x16: (May/14/2003) As Sgt. Paul Timmons 

Queer as Folk (US) (2000) 
  One Ring to Rule Them All 03x06: (Apr/06/2003) As Glen Bishop 
  There's Nothing Noble About Being Poor 03x05: (Mar/30/2003) As Glen Bishop 

Relic Hunter (1999) 
  Wages of Sydney 03x01: (Sep/17/2001) As V.P. Neal Harris 

Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (1996) 
  Forever and a Day (1) 03x21: (May/16/1999) As Grant Tessler 
  School of Thought 03x17: (Apr/18/1999) As Grant Tessler, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Old Wounds 03x15: (Feb/21/1999) As Grant Tessler 

Due South (1994) 
  Call of the Wild (1) 04x12: (Mar/14/1999) As Agent Lachlan 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  Prism 04x04: (Feb/21/1996) As Davidson 

Forever Knight (1992) 
  Love You to Death 01x22: (Mar/02/1993) As Unknown 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  The Hunters 03x04: (Oct/15/1988) As Teaching Assistant 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jonathan Potts Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

BBC Commissions A Second Series of 'In the Club'

Kay Mellor’s BBC One drama, ‘In the Club’ has been commissioned for..

Brand New Danger Mouse heading to CBBC, Cast and Key art Revealed

The first raft of casting announcements have been made for the new series..

Lily James On Rose Getting Romantic On Downton

Whilst attending the official press launch for the new series, I was able..