Login or register  
TV

Margot Kidder

Mostly Credited As: Margot Kidder
Birth Name: Margaret Ruth Kidder
Date Of Birth: October 17, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Yellowknife, Northwest Territories
Height: 5' 6 ½" (1.68 m)

Margot Kidder



Margot Kidder Margot Kidder Margot Kidder Margot Kidder Margot Kidder Margot Kidder Margot Kidder Margot Kidder
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Robson Arms (2005)As: Elaine Wainwright (S01)
Phantom 2040 (1994)As: Rebecca Madison -- [Voice]
Captain Planet and the Planeteers (1990)As: Gaia (S04-S06) -- [Voice]
The Wonderful Wizard of Oz (1989)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Shell Game (1987)As: Dinah
Nichols (1971)As: Ruth
Episode Cast Credits 

Who Do You Think You Are? (CA) (2007) 
  Margot Kidder 01x02: (Oct/18/2007) As Herself 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  Three Parties 01x18: (Apr/08/2007) As Emily Craft 
  Valentine's Day Massacre 01x14: (Feb/11/2007) As Emily Craft 

The L Word (2004) 
  Labia Majora 03x01: (Jan/08/2006) As Sandy Ziskin 

Smallville (2001) 
  Transference 04x06: (Oct/27/2004) As Bridgette Crosby, [Special Guest Stars]
  Crusade 04x01: (Sep/22/2004) As Bridgette Crosby, [Special Guest Stars]

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Pique 02x20: (May/04/2001) As Grace Mayberry 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Revival 06x16: (Jul/21/2000) As Serena 

Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (1996) 
  School of Thought 03x17: (Apr/18/1999) As Miss Holton / Marla Cooke 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Miles to Go Before I Sleep 05x01: (Sep/20/1998) As Rita 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Threshold of Fear 09x16: (Feb/28/1993) As Dr. Ellen Holden 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Curiosity Killed 04x14: (Sep/16/1992) As Cynthia 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Nightshift 02x01: (Oct/15/1985) As Jane Reynolds 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Margot Kidder/The Chieftains 04x15: (Mar/17/1979) As Herself (Host) 

Switch (1975) 
  The Twelfth Commandment 02x02: (Sep/28/1976) As Andrea Morris 

Baretta (1975) 
  The Secret of Terry Lake 01x11: (Apr/16/1975) As Terry Lake 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Trial Run for Death 02x05: (Oct/14/1973) As Lori Wright 

Harry O (1974) 
  Such Dust as Dreams are Made On (Mar/11/1973) As Helen 

Banacek (1972) 
  A Million the Hard Way 01x04: (Nov/01/1972) As Linda Carsini 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Call Back Yesterday 02x24: (Mar/24/1970) As Claire Allen 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Margot Kidder Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news