Login or register  
TV

Earl Hammond

Mostly Credited As: Earl Hammond
Birth Name: Erwin Saul Hamburger
Date Of Birth: June 17, 1921 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: May 01, 2002
Cause Of Death: heart failure

Earl Hammond



TV Appearances

Main cast 
SilverHawks (1986)As: Mon*Star -- [Voice]
The Adventures of the Galaxy Rangers (1986)As: Commander Joseph Walsh -- [Voice]
The Life & Adventures of Santa Claus (1985)As: Santa -- [Voice]
ThunderCats (1985)As: Mumm-Ra, Vultureman, Jaga, Hammerhand, Snowman, Captain Cracker, Turmagar, QuickPic, Ninja Warrior, Spidera, Ro-Bear Berbils, Wollo Elder, Bundun the Bolkin, Melchior the Tabbot, Kymera, The Automaton, Frogman, The Ecology Inspector, Mr. Grubber -- [Voice]
Thunderbirds 2086 (1982)As: Various (English Version) -- [Voice]
The Clear Horizon (1960)As: Captain Sorine
Valiant Lady (1953)As: Hal Soames (1954-1955)
Inside Detective (1950)As: Sgt. Lane (1950-1953)
Captain Video And His Video Rangers (1949)As: Forbes
Episode Cast Credits 

ThunderCats (1985) 
  Exodus 01x01: (Jan/23/1985) Voiced  Jaga 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  There's a Broken Light for Every Broken Heart on Broadway 04x33: (May/15/1963) As Nightclub Manager 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Walk Among Tigers 05x28: (Apr/19/1963) As Conley 

Bronco (1958) 
  Moment of Doubt 04x15: (Apr/02/1962) As Mercer 

Maverick (1957) 
  Marshal Maverick 05x10: (Apr/01/1962) As Billy Coe 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Man Lost 07x08: (Oct/24/1955) As guest star 
  Our Hearts Were Young and Gay 05x25: (Feb/15/1954) As Henri 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Earl Hammond Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..