Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Albert Henderson


Mostly Credited As: Albert Henderson
Sometimes Credited As: Albert Henderson
Al Henderson

Birth Name: Alert F. Henderson
Date Of Birth: January 29, 1915 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York
Date Of Death: January 17, 2004
Cause Of Death: Natural causes (Los Angeles, CA)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Dirty Laundry 03x05: (Nov/21/1995) As Mr. Markham 

ER (1994) 
  Do One, Teach One, Kill One 02x03: (Oct/05/1995) As Unknown 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Rivals 02x11: (Jan/02/1994) As Cos 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Sleeping Dogs 08x06: (Nov/17/1982) As Judge 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Is There a Doctor in the Big House? 03x07: (Nov/29/1981) As Guard 
  Cooperative Care 03x06: (Nov/15/1981) As Onlooker #1 
  Licensed to Kill 01x09: (Dec/09/1979) As Officer #1 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Caper on a Quiet Street 05x06: (Nov/06/1977) As Denny 

Sara (1976) (1976) 
  The Visit 01x11: (Apr/30/1976) As Samuel Higgins 

Serpico (1976) 
  The Deadly Game (Apr/24/1976) As Sgt. Morgan 

Bronk (1975) 
  Vengeance 01x21: (Feb/22/1976) As Inspector Burke 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Come Out, Come Out Wherever You Are 04x03: (Oct/11/1963) As Bartender 

Naked City (1958) 
  Bringing Far Places Together 04x22: (Feb/20/1963) As Patrolman 
  Bullets Cost Too Much 02x10: (Jan/04/1961) As Bartender 
  The Pedigree Sheet 02x02: (Oct/19/1960) As Police Driver 
  The Bumper 01x25: (Mar/17/1959) As Landers 

Car 54, Where are You? (1961) 
  Change Your Partners 01x04: (Oct/08/1961) As Officer O'Hara 
  Something Nice for Sol 01x02: (Sep/24/1961) As Officer Steinmetz 
  Who's For Swordfish? 01x01: (Sep/17/1961) As Officer O'Hara 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Albert Henderson Quotes

No quotes added for this person