Login or register  
TV

Matthew McGrory

Mostly Credited As: Matthew McGrory
Sometimes Credited As: Matt McGrory

Birth Name: Matthew Blake McGrory
Date Of Birth: May 17, 1973 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: West Chester, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: August 09, 2005
Cause Of Death: natural causes
Height: 7' 6" (2.28 m)

Matthew McGrory



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Charmed (1998) 
  Spin City 06x18: (Apr/18/2004) As Ogre 
  Sword and the City (aka Charmed in Camelot) 06x08: (Nov/09/2003) As Ogre 

Carnivale (2003) 
  Milfay 01x01: (Sep/14/2003) As Giant, [Featuring]

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Carnival 02x23: (May/06/2001) As Lothar, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Was listed in the Guinness Book of World Records for having the biggest feet, at size 28.

Matthew Blake McGrory died on August 9, 2005 of natural causes. He was 32 years old.

Matthew McGrory Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..