Login or register  
TV

Don Swayze

Mostly Credited As: Don Swayze
Birth Name: Donald Carl Swayze
Date Of Birth: August 10, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Height: 6' 0 " (1.82 m)

Don Swayze


Don Swayze is 56 years old and was born on August 10, 1958.
He is 6' 0 " (1.82 m) tall and was born in Houston, Texas (USA)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Bridge (US) (2013) 
  Take The Ride, Pay The Toll 01x11: (Sep/18/2013) As Tampa Tim 
  Old Friends 01x10: (Sep/11/2013) As Tampa Tim 
  Vendetta 01x08: (Aug/28/2013) As Tampa Tim 
  ID 01x06: (Aug/14/2013) As Tampa Tim 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) (2010) 
  Ho'opio (To Take Captive) 03x22: (May/06/2013) As Lloyd Grimes 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #11545 46x91: (Mar/15/2011) As Pawn Broker 
  Ep. #11544 46x90: (Mar/14/2011) As Pawn Broker 
  Ep. #11543 46x89: (Mar/11/2011) As Pawn Broker 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  The Gang Buys a Boat 06x03: (Sep/30/2010) As Ray 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9460 38x98: (Aug/10/2010) As Shaw Roberts 
  Ep. #9419 38x57: (Jun/14/2010) As Shaw Roberts 
  Ep. #9418 38x56: (Jun/11/2010) As Shaw Roberts 
  Ep. #9417 38x55: (Jun/10/2010) As Shaw Roberts 
  Ep. #9415 38x53: (Jun/08/2010) As Shaw Roberts 

True Blood (2008) 
  Night on the Sun 03x08: (Aug/08/2010) As Gus 
  Hitting the Ground 03x07: (Aug/01/2010) As Gus 
  I Got a Right to Sing the Blues 03x06: (Jul/25/2010) As Gus 
  9 Crimes 03x04: (Jul/11/2010) As Gus 
  It Hurts Me Too 03x03: (Jun/27/2010) As Gus 
  Bad Blood 03x01: (Jun/13/2010) As Gus 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  The Theory of Everything 08x15: (May/01/2008) As Dave Bohr 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Shuffle, Ball Change 04x17: (Mar/11/2007) As Grant Hall (2007) 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Revelations 02x15: (Feb/07/2007) As Charles Hankel, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Big Game 02x14: (Feb/04/2007) As Charles Hankel, [Co-Guest Stars]

Shark (2006) 
  Deja Vu All Over Again 01x07: (Nov/09/2006) As Beau Dawkins 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  The Bounty Hunter 01x21: (Apr/06/2006) As Bail Bonds Man 

Love, Inc. (2005) 
  Major Dad 01x15: (Feb/16/2006) As Troy 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Lost Time 04x04: (Oct/20/2005) As Freddie Stone 

Charmed (1998) 
  Little Box of Horrors 07x18: (Apr/24/2005) As Lucius 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Nothing to Lose 03x16: (Feb/21/2005) As Norm Buford 

NCIS (2003) 
  Vanished 02x03: (Oct/12/2004) As Logan Clay 

The Division (2001) 
  It's the Real Thing 04x09: (Mar/21/2004) As Gary Gold 
  High on the Hog 01x20: (Jul/01/2001) As Elvin 'Tupelo' Seaforth 

Carnivale (2003) 
  Hot and Bothered 01x10: (Nov/16/2003) As Tattooed Man 
  Insomnia 01x09: (Nov/09/2003) As Tattooed Man 
  Milfay 01x01: (Sep/14/2003) As Tattooed Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

Tremors: The Series (2003) 
  Water Hazard 01x12: (Aug/01/2003) As Orville James 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Hellbound 09x08: (Jan/27/2002) As Terry Pruit 

Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction (1997) 
  The Handyman, Anatole, Makeup Magic, Screwdriver & Charlie 03x12: (Aug/11/2000) As William Pope 

Profiler (1996) 
  Do the Right Thing 03x03: (Oct/31/1998) As Gelb 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  The Guardians 04x03: (Oct/07/1995) As Harry 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Vishy-Vashy-Vinny 02x11: (Jan/17/1995) As Alex 
  In the Butt, Bob 02x10: (Jan/10/1995) As Alex 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  On Air 06x01: (Oct/14/1989) As Lyle 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Thoroughbred 03x16: (Apr/18/1989) As Tommy Jenks 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/15/1986) As William Dollar, [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Brother of actor; Patrick Swayze.

Don Swayze Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Celebrity Big Brother - First Celebrity Evicted

The first celebrity contestant from the current series of 'Celebrity Big..

Audley Harrison Given Warning in 'Celebrity Big Brother'

Audley Harrison has been punished by Big Brother over the reasons he gave..

Is a 'Deadwood' Revival Still Possible?

  Back in 2006, critically beloved western drama 'Deadwood' was abruptly..