Login or register  
TV

Glenn Shadix

Mostly Credited As: Glenn Shadix
Birth Name: William Glenn Shadix
Date Of Birth: April 15, 1952 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bessemer, Alabama
Date Of Death: September 07, 2010
Cause Of Death: fall

Glenn Shadix



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tattooed Teenage Alien Fighters from Beverly Hills (1994)As: Nimbar (voice)
Episode Cast Credits 

Teen Titans (2003) 
  Titans Together 05x12: (Jan/14/2006) Voiced  Brain/Monsier Mallah 
  Calling All Titans 05x11: (Jan/07/2006) Voiced  Brain/Monsieur Mallah 
  Hide and Seek 05x07: (Nov/11/2005) Voiced  Monsieur Mallah 
  Trust 05x03: (Oct/08/2005) Voiced  Brain/Monsieur Mallah 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  Double Date 04x06: (Jun/04/2005) Voiced  Mondragora (Steven Mondragora) 

The Batman (2004) 
  Q & A 01x08: (Nov/20/2004) Voiced  Cluemaster 

All Grown Up (2001) 
  Saving Cynthia 02x09: (Oct/02/2004) Voiced  Karl Bender 

Lilo & Stitch: The Series (2003) 
  Swirly 01x13: (Nov/03/2003) Voiced  Various 

Carnivale (2003) 
  The River 01x07: (Oct/26/2003) As Councilman Van Templeton 
  Tipton 01x03: (Sep/28/2003) As Councilman Val Templeton 

Providence (1999) 
  The Wedding Planner 05x04: (Oct/25/2002) As Unknown 

Jackie Chan Adventures (2000) 
  Demon World (2) 02x28: (Feb/23/2002) Voiced  Tso Lan 
  Demon World (1) 02x27: (Feb/16/2002) Voiced  Tso Lan 

ER (1994) 
  Blood, Sugar, Sex, Magic 08x03: (Oct/11/2001) As Eldon, man bleeding in elevator 

Time Squad (2001) 
  Eli Whitney's Flesh Eating Mistake / Never Look a Trojan in the Gift Horse 01x01: (Jun/08/2001) Voiced  King of Troy 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Salem, the Boy 03x17: (Feb/19/1999) As Caligula 

Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1994) 
  Beanstalks and Bad Eggs 04x01: (Oct/11/1997) As Typhoon 
  Monster Child in a Promised Land 03x06: (Nov/16/1996) As Typhon 
  Cast a Giant Shadow 02x10: (Nov/24/1995) As Typhon 

Cow and Chicken (1997) 
  Field Trip to Folsom Prison Blues/Girls' Bathroom 01x01: (Jul/15/1997) Voiced  Prisoner #1, Gate Guard, Poopy the Clown 

Duckman (1994) 
  Duckman and Cornfed in 'Haunted Society Plumbers' 04x14: (Apr/19/1997) Voiced  Army Leader Guest 

Dave's World (1993) 
  Lost Weekend 01x19: (Feb/28/1994) As Leslie Loret 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Hex and the Single Guy 04x07: (Oct/25/1993) As Scorpius 

Cheers (1982) 
  The Beer is Always Greener 11x02: (Oct/01/1992) As Bernard 

Night Court (1984) 
  The 1992 Boat Show 09x22: (May/31/1992) As Dermot Drake 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Apartment 02x05: (Apr/04/1991) As Harold 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  Diamond in the Rough 02x22: (Mar/21/1987) As Musician 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Glenn Shadix Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..