Login or register  
TV

Jesse Burch

Mostly Credited As: Jesse Burch
Birth Name: Jesse E. Johnson
Date Of Birth: September 02, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fort Belvoir, Virginia

Jesse Burch



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  If This Boat Is A Rockin' 02x08: (Nov/09/2010) As Bob 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  His Red Right Hand 02x08: (Nov/19/2009) As Agent Dyson, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Red Bulls 02x07: (Nov/12/2009) As Agent Dyson, [Co-Guest Stars]

The O.C. (2003) 
  The French Connection 04x10: (Jan/11/2007) As Bookstore Guy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Threshold (2005) 
  The Order 01x07: (Oct/21/2005) As Darryl Brown 

What I Like About You (2002) 
  Pranks a Lot 03x21: (Apr/29/2005) As Jim 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Nothing to Lose 03x16: (Feb/21/2005) As Mort Shapiro 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Gorilla Warfare 07x13: (Feb/16/2005) As Judd 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Silent Era 06x09: (Jan/11/2005) As Ruben Bauer 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Always Faithful 01x23: (May/17/2004) As Lawyer #1 

Joan of Arcadia (2003) 
  Death Be Not Whatever 01x07: (Nov/07/2003) As Dave 

The District (2000) 
  Jupiter for Sale 04x06: (Nov/01/2003) As Ronald Rasmussen 

Grounded for Life (2001) 
  Pay You Back with Interest 04x07: (Oct/10/2003) As Waiter 

Carnivale (2003) 
  Black Blizzard 01x04: (Oct/05/2003) As Mackery 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Guns Not Butter 04x12: (Jan/08/2003) As Jay 

The Guardian (2001) 
  Feeding Frenzy 01x07: (Nov/06/2001) As Man (Waiter) 

Time of Your Life (US) (1999) 
  The Time She Came to New York 01x01: (Oct/25/1999) As Delivery Guy 

The Wayans Bros. (1995) 
  A Country Christmas 05x11: (Dec/17/1998) As Bearded Man 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jesse Burch Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..