Login or register  
TV

Bill Moseley

Mostly Credited As: Bill Moseley
Sometimes Credited As: Bill Mosley

Birth Name: William Moseley
Date Of Birth: November 11, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Barrington, Illinois
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Bill Moseley



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Holliston (2012)As: Crazy Max
Episode Cast Credits 

Z Nation (2014) 
  Full Metal Zombie 01x04: (Oct/03/2014) As General McCandle 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #10483 42x45: (Jan/12/2007) As Joel 
  Ep. #10482 42x44: (Jan/11/2007) As Joel 

Carnivale (2003) 
  The Road to Damascus 02x06: (Feb/13/2005) As Possum 
  The Day That Was the Day 01x12: (Nov/30/2003) As Possum 
  Hot and Bothered 01x10: (Nov/16/2003) As Possum 
  Insomnia 01x09: (Nov/09/2003) As Possum 

The Practice (1997) 
  Victims' Rights 08x09: (Nov/30/2003) As Jake Spooner 

Tour of Duty (1987) 
  Terms of Enlistment 02x09: (Mar/21/1989) As Unknown 

Freddy's Nightmares (1988) 
  Black Tickets 01x14: (Feb/05/1989) As Buzz, [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Moseley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...