Login or register  
TV

John Savage

Mostly Credited As: John Savage
Birth Name: John Smeallie Youngs
Date Of Birth: August 25, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Old Bethpage, Long Island, New York
Height: 5' 9 " (1.75 m)

John Savage



John Savage
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bermuda Tentacles (2014)As: President Desteno
The Love Comes Softly Saga (2003)As: Trent
Dark Angel (2000)As: Col. Donald Lydecker (S01; recurring afterwards)
Gibbsville (1976)As: Jim Malloy
Episode Cast Credits 

The Greatest Ever War Movies (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (May/12/2014) As Himself 

Fringe (2008) 
  Night of Desirable Objects 02x02: (Sep/24/2009) As Andre Hughes 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Quarry 06x13: (Jan/25/2005) As Lucas Biggs 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Conscience 03x17: (Mar/28/2004) As Mark Farrell 

The District (2000) 
  Jupiter for Sale 04x06: (Nov/01/2003) As Billy Nevis 

Carnivale (2003) 
  Babylon 01x05: (Oct/12/2003) As Heck Scudder 
  Tipton 01x03: (Sep/28/2003) As Heck Scudder 
  After the Ball Is Over 01x02: (Sep/21/2003) As Heck Scudder 
  Milfay 01x01: (Sep/14/2003) As Henry Scudder 

Everwood (2002) 
  A Thanksgiving Tale 01x11: (Nov/25/2002) As Daniel Maxwell, [Special Guest Stars]

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  When Sunny Gets Blue 08x09: (Dec/01/2001) As Simon 

Dark Angel (2000) 
  Proof of Purchase 02x03: (Oct/12/2001) As Col. Donald Lydecker 
  Bag 'Em 02x02: (Oct/05/2001) As Col. Donald Lydecker 
  Designate This 02x01: (Sep/28/2001) As Col. Donald Lydecker 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Equinox, Part II 06x01: (Sep/22/1999) As Captain Rudolph "Rudy" Ransom 
  Equinox (1) 05x26: (May/26/1999) As Captain Rudolph "Rudy" Ransom 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Patriot 05x02: (Sep/28/1996) As Sergeant Major Bart Hawkins 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  The Conversion 01x13: (Jun/09/1995) As Lucas 

The Bill (1984) 
  Hair Trigger 11x36: (Apr/04/1995) As Ben Read 
  Provocation 05x52: (Jun/29/1989) As 1st Urchin 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Død Kalm 02x19: (Mar/10/1995) As Henry Trondheim 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Revenge Is the Nuts 06x05: (Nov/16/1994) As Benny 

Birdland (1994) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/05/1994) As Unknown 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  Date Rape 17x01: (Sep/15/1988) As Bernie Morton 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Eric 25x02: (Nov/10/1975) As Eric Swenson 

Cade's County (1971) 
  Gray Wolf 01x06: (Oct/31/1971) As Frank Stuback 

The Rebel (1959) 
  Panic 01x05: (Nov/01/1959) As Al 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Savage Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..