Login or register  
TV

John Doe

Mostly Credited As: John Doe
Birth Name: John Nommenson Duchac
Date Of Birth: February 25, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Decatur, Illinois

John Doe



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Paul Rudd, Jeff Altman, John Doe 21x152: (Jun/19/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Michael J. Fox, a Top Ten List presented by Ashton Kutcher, Jon Cryer & Angus T. Jones, John Doe 19x07: (Sep/08/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Wizards of Waverly Place (2007) 
  Helping Hand 02x14: (Feb/16/2009) As Superintendent Spellman 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  Choosing My Own Way of Life 06x06: (Oct/13/2008) As Mick 
  You’ve Dug Your Own Grave, Now Lie in It 06x05: (Sep/29/2008) As Mick Wolf 
  Bridge Over Troubled Water 06x04: (Sep/22/2008) As Mick 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Penélope Cruz, Will Arnett, John Doe 12x101: (Mar/31/2005) As Himself 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Cop Killer 03x13: (Jan/17/2005) As Brett Adams 

Carnivale (2003) 
  Hot and Bothered 01x10: (Nov/16/2003) As Phineas Boffo 
  Lonnigan, Texas 01x08: (Nov/02/2003) As Phineas Boffo 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Blaze 14x05: (Oct/29/2003) As Teddy Connor 

Fastlane (2002) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/18/2002) As Papa John 

Roswell (1999) 
  Graduation 03x18: (May/14/2002) As Jeff Parker 
  Crash 03x16: (Apr/30/2002) As Jeff Parker 
  Who Died and Made You King? 03x15: (Apr/23/2002) As Jeff Parker 
  Ch-Ch-Changes 03x12: (Feb/05/2002) As Jeff Parker 

ER (1994) 
  Homecoming (aka Indian Summer) 07x01: (Oct/12/2000) As Carter's Doctor 
Featured Songs

One Tree Hill Songs:
The Quiet Things That No One Ever Knows + Still You 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Doe Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..