Login or register  
TV

Harvey Korman


Mostly Credited As: Harvey Korman
Birth Name: Harvey Herschel Korman
Date Of Birth: February 15, 1927 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: May 29, 2008
Cause Of Death: ruptured abdominal aortic aneurysm complications
Height: 6' 3 ½" (1.91 m)

Harvey Korman




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Nutt House (1989)As: Reginald Tarkington
Leo & Liz in Beverly Hills (1986)As: Leo Green
Alice in Wonderland (1985)As: White King
The Harvey Korman Show (1978)As: Harvey Kavanaugh
The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967)As: Various Characters
The Danny Kaye Show (1963)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

American Masters (1986) 
  Carol Burnett: a Woman of Character 20x09: (Nov/05/2007) As Himself 

Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (2000) 
  Panic on Bathyos 01x17: (Oct/19/2000) Voiced  Gularis 

The Wild Thornberrys (1998) 
  No Laughing Matter 02x06: (Aug/24/1999) Voiced  Earl 

ER (1994) 
  Stuck on You 05x06: (Nov/05/1998) As Stan Levy 

The View (1997) 
  Season 1, Episode 189 01x189: (Apr/30/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

101 Dalmatians: The Series (1997) 
  Dalmatian Vacation Part Three "Dearly Beloved" 02x53: (Mar/04/1998) Voiced  Baron Efrem Von Schnittkerdoodle 
  Cupid Pups 02x36: (Nov/24/1997) Voiced  Baron Efrem Von Schnittkerdoodle 

Perversions of Science (1997) 
  Panic 01x07: (Jul/02/1997) As The Farmer 

The Golden Palace (1992) 
  Marriage On The Rocks, With a Twist 01x10: (Nov/20/1992) As Bill 

George Burns Comedy Week (1985) 
  The Couch 01x05: (Oct/16/1985) As Leo Green 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Japan Cruise: When Worlds Collide/The Captain and the Geisha/The Lottery Winners/The Emperor's Fortune (1) 07x07: (Nov/05/1983) As unknown 
  The Love Boat (Sep/17/1976) As Willard 

Mama's Family (1983) 
  Positive Thinking 01x12: (Apr/30/1983) As Ed Higgins 
  Cellmates 01x06: (Feb/26/1983) As Ed Higgins 
  The Wedding (2) 01x04: (Feb/12/1983) As Ed Higgins 

Donny and Marie (1976) 
  GUESTS: HARVEY KORMAN, BUDDY HACKETT, CHERYL TIEGS 04x06: (Jan/05/1979) As Himself 

Dean Martin Celebrity Roast (1973) 
  Danny Thomas 01x39: (Dec/15/1976) As Himself 

The Muppet Show (1976) 
  Harvey Korman 01x13: (Dec/13/1976) As Himself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 32nd Annual Golden Globe Awards 32x01: (Jan/25/1975) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'The Carol Burnett Show') 

The Sonny & Cher Comedy Hour (1971) 
  Show 7 02x01: (Dec/27/1971) As Himself 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Big Blackmail 04x01: (Sep/27/1968) As Baron Hinterstoisser 

F Troop (1965) 
  Bye, Bye, Balloon 02x03: (Sep/22/1966) As Colonel Heindrich Von Zeppel 

The Hero (1966) 
  The Big Return of Little Eddie 01x02: (Sep/15/1966) As Ralph Rayburn 

The Flintstones (1960) 
  My Fair Freddy 06x25: (Mar/25/1966) Voiced  The Great Gazoo 
  Jealousy 06x23: (Mar/11/1966) Voiced  The Great Gazoo 
  Boss for a Day 06x21: (Feb/25/1966) Voiced  The Great Gazoo 
  Curtain Call at Bedrock 06x20: (Feb/18/1966) Voiced  The Great Gazoo 

The Munsters (1964) 
  Prehistoric Munster 02x25: (Mar/10/1966) As Professor Fagenspahen (Gearhart von Fagenspahen) 
  Yes, Galen, There Is a Herman 01x38: (Jun/10/1965) As Dr. Leinbach 
  Family Portrait 01x13: (Dec/17/1964) As Lennie Bates 

Gidget (1965) 
  Daddy Come Home 01x04: (Oct/06/1965) As Joe Hanley 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy at Marineland 04x01: (Sep/13/1965) As Unknown 
  Lucy the Stockholder 03x25: (Mar/29/1965) As Mr. Phillips 
  Lucy, the Camp Cook 03x06: (Oct/25/1964) As Counselor 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Jack Has Dog Trouble 15x27: (Apr/09/1965) As 2nd Salesman 
  Jack Brings Ed Up From the Vault 15x22: (Mar/05/1965) As 1st Sergeant 
  Jack Loses a Raffle 15x08: (Nov/13/1964) As Director 

Glynis (1963) 
  Three Men in a Tub 01x01: (Sep/25/1963) As Ken Bradford 

Sam Benedict (1962) 
  Of Rusted Cannons and Fallen Sparrows 01x27: (Mar/23/1963) As Reporter 

Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959) 
  My Four Boys 04x24: (Mar/17/1963) As Mr. Griffin 
  Haunted House 03x05: (Oct/29/1961) As (unknown) 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Suppose I Said I Was the Queen of Spain 03x18: (Feb/08/1963) As Mr. Mills 
  The Quick and the Dead 01x13: (Jan/13/1961) As Len 

Empire (1962) (1962) 
  Pressure Lock 01x10: (Dec/04/1962) As Bunce 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Unsuitable Uncle 06x07: (Nov/08/1962) As Coleman (Bartender) 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Rebel With a Cause 05x08: (Nov/08/1962) As Carter Melville 
  Who Needs Glasses? 05x04: (Oct/11/1962) As Dr. Allison 
  Decisions, Decisions, Decisions 03x12: (Dec/08/1960) As Head Waiter 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Bird in the Hand 04x06: (Oct/30/1962) As Resident 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Green Bay Riddle 02x31: (Apr/23/1962) As Prosecutor 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  The Jagged Edge 03x17: (Feb/09/1962) As Gibson Holly 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Flamin' Lady 02x31: (May/22/1961) As Merchant 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Mama's Family (1983)• Co-Producer

Episode Crew


Mama's Family (1983) (Credited in 30 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 30 episode crew credits
A Grave Mistake 02x22 Apr/07/1984 As: Director
Ask Aunt Fran 02x21 Mar/31/1984 As: Director
Mama Cries Uncle 02x20 Mar/24/1984 As: Director
Mama's Birthday 02x19 Mar/17/1984 As: Director
Harper Versus Harper 02x18 Mar/10/1984 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Harvey Korman Quotes

No quotes added for this person