Login or register  
TV

Melanie Griffith


Mostly Credited As: Melanie Griffith
Birth Name: Melanie Richards Griffith
Date Of Birth: August 09, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Melanie Griffith




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Twins (2005)As: Lee
Episode Cast Credits 

Extra (1994) 
  Melanie Griffith 21x47: (Oct/31/2014) As Herself 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Ma lalo o ka ili (Beneath the Surface) 04x17: (Mar/14/2014) As Clara Williams, [Special Guest Stars]
  Hoku Welowelo (Fire in the Sky) 04x16: (Mar/07/2014) As Clara Williams, [Special Guest Stars]
  Pale'la (Buried Secrets) 04x15: (Feb/28/2014) As Clara Williams, [Special Guest Stars]

Raising Hope (2010) 
  If a Ham Falls in the Woods 03x04: (Oct/23/2012) As Tamara 
  Not Indecent, But Not Quite Decent Enough Proposal 03x01: (Oct/02/2012) As Tamara (Sabrina's Mother) 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Sisterhood of the Traveling Spanx 02x04: (Feb/09/2011) As Herself 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Sheila Carlton 06x14: (Jan/27/2010) As Brandie Henry, [Special Guest Stars]

Viva Laughlin! (2007) 
  What A Whale Wants 01x02: (Oct/21/2007) As Bunny 
  The Pilot 01x01: (Oct/18/2007) As Bunny 
  Takin' Care of Business 01x03: (Unaired) As Bunny 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  Password: Swordfish 02x10: (Jun/04/2006) Voiced  Herself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Monkey Suit 17x21: (May/14/2006) Voiced  Exhibit Narrator 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Melanie Griffith, Scott Stapp 14x43: (Nov/23/2005) As Herself 
  Melanie Griffith, Fuel 09x97: (May/09/2001) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Melanie Griffith/Chris O'Donnell 03x08: (Sep/14/2005) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Melanie Griffith 09x15: (Oct/10/2004) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 243 06x243: (Aug/06/2003) As Herself 

Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988) 
  15th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 15x01: (Apr/20/2002) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Antonio Banderas, Jeffrey Ross 08x197: (Aug/03/2001) As Herself 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Melanie Griffith 07x16: (Jul/15/2001) As Herself 

Clive Anderson All Talk (1996) 
  Series 4, Show 12 04x12: (Nov/18/1999) As Herself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 46th Annual Golden Globe Awards 46x01: (Jan/28/1989) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (for 'Working Girl') 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Melanie Griffith/Little Feat 14x09: (Dec/17/1988) As Herself (Host) 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  By Hooker By Crook 03x20: (Mar/20/1987) As Christine von Marburg 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Man From the South (May/05/1985) As Girl 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Redhanded 02x01: (Sep/19/1979) As Dawn Peters 

Carter Country (1977) 
  The Tracy Report 02x02: (Sep/30/1978) As Tracy 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  The House on Possessed Hill 02x15: (Jan/22/1978) As Stacey Blain 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  The Action 03x13: (Jan/07/1978) As Julie McDermott 
Trivia

Melanie is married to actor Antonio Banderas.

Melanie was married to actor Don Johnson.

Melanie was married to actor Steven Bauer.

Melanie is the daughter of actress/model Tippi Hedren and actor Peter Griffith.

Melanie Griffith Quotes

No quotes added for this person