Login or register  
TV

Andy Merrill

Mostly Credited As: Andy Merrill
Birth Name: Andrew Ronald Merrill
Date Of Birth: November 27, 1966 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Newark, Ohio

Andy Merrill



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Aqua Teen Hunger Force (2001)As: Oglethorpe -- [Voice]
The Brak Show (2000)As: Brak -- [Voice]
Cartoon Planet (1995)As: Brak -- [Voice]
Space Ghost Coast to Coast (1994)As: Brak, Lokar -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Adventure Time (2010) 
  James II 06x03: (Apr/28/2014) Voiced  Clone James 

Aqua Teen Hunger Force (2001) 
  Dickisode 04x04: (Oct/22/2006) As Commercial Guy #2, Dick Cutter #2 

VH1 Goes Inside (2003) 
  Primetime Cartoons 01x02: (Oct/02/2003) As Himself 

Space Ghost Coast to Coast (1994) 
  Lawsuit 05x03: (Aug/21/1998) Voiced  Dr. Nightmare 
  Pavement 04x15: (Oct/24/1997) Voiced  Space Ghost toy 
  Switcheroo II 04x09: (Sep/12/1997) Voiced  Obi-Wan voice 
  Edelweiss 04x03: (Aug/01/1997) Voiced  Moltar 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Krypto the Superdog (2005)• Staff Writer

Episode Crew


Krypto the Superdog (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Now You See Him.../Bones of Contention 01x16 Apr/25/2005 As: Writer
The Brak Show (2000) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Splat 03x04 Oct/26/2003 As: Writer
Poppy 02x01 Apr/14/2002 As: Writer
Space Ghost Coast to Coast (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Spanish Translation 01x01 Apr/15/1994 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andy Merrill Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Daisy Lewis chats about casting and joining Downton Abbey

I managed to catch up with the lovely Daisy Lewis at the official press..

DCI Banks - A new series confirmed by ITV

The popular crime drama show DCI Banks has been recommissioned for a new..

Colin Farrell Starring in 'True Detective' Season Two

It is official! Irish actor Colin Farrell has confirmed that he will be..