Login or register  
TV

Ray Liotta

Mostly Credited As: Ray Liotta
Birth Name: Raymond Allen Liotta
Date Of Birth: December 18, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Ray Liotta



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Texas Rising (2015)As: Lorca
Shades Of Blue (2015)As: Lieutenant Bill Wozniak
The Money (2014) (2014)As: George Archer
Smith (2006)As: Bobby Stevens
VGX (2003)As: Himself
Our Family Honor (1985)As: Officer Ed Santini
Casablanca (1983) (1983)As: Sacha
Another World (1964)As: Joey Perrini #2 (1978 - 1981)
Episode Cast Credits 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Ray Liotta, the winner of "So You Think You Can Dance", Counting Crows 33x04: (Sep/04/2014) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Ray Liotta, Annaleigh Ashford 11x01: (Sep/01/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Ray Liotta, DeAnne Smith, Pistol Annies 09x78: (May/14/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) 
  Wasilla Hills Cop 02x12: (Nov/02/2012) As Jason 

The League (2009) 
  Yobogoya! 03x06: (Nov/10/2011) As Mr. Hudabega 

Conan (2010) 
  Alibi for the Murder Andy's Committing Tonight 01x155: (Oct/18/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Hannah Montana (2006) 
  Hannah Montana to the Principal's Office 04x02: (Jul/18/2010) As Principal Luger, [Special Guest Stars]

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Victoria Stilwell; Ray Liotta; healthy exercises and foods; NolĂ© Marin; Alec Greven 03x214: (Jun/25/2009) As Himself 
  Ray Liotta, Troy Dunn, Geraldo Rivera and Judge Lynn Toler, fitness expert Bob Greene 03x150: (Mar/27/2009) As Himself 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Ray Liotta, Cheryl Hines, John Rich 01x19: (Mar/26/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Ray Liotta, Marc Maron, Loudon Wainwright III 16x03: (Sep/17/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Ray Liotta, Rachel Bilson, Carly Simon 11x110: (May/04/2004) As Himself 
  Ray Liotta, Bill Bellamy, The White Stripes 10x107: (Apr/22/2003) As Himself 
  Ray Liotta, Maggie Gyllenhaal, Burning Brides 10x56: (Jan/02/2003) As Himself 

Wetten, dass..? (1981) 
  Freiburg im Breisgau (3) 27x06: (Mar/31/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Ray Liotta, Nadine Velasquez, Danity Kane 05x37: (Mar/01/2007) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Ray Liotta, Bridget Moynahan 10x16: (Sep/26/2006) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 164 07x164: (Apr/20/2004) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 167 06x167: (Apr/22/2003) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 90 06x90: (Jan/03/2003) As Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  "Everybody Hates Chris" Cast, Ray Liotta, Gary Hart 08x17: (Sep/26/2006) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Ray Liotta, Elvis Costello & Tony Bennett, Billy Garcia 14x16: (Sep/25/2006) As Himself 
  Ray Liotta, David Brenner, Natalie Desselle 04x200: (Aug/05/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Ray Liotta, Norm MacDonald 04x78: (Jan/07/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Stupid Pet Tricks, Ray Liotta, Soul Asylum 03x97: (Feb/08/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 57th Annual Emmy Awards 57x01: (Sep/18/2005) As Winner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series (for 'ER') 

ER (1994) 
  Time of Death 11x06: (Nov/11/2004) As Charlie Metcalf 

V Graham Norton (2002) 
  Series 5, Show 45 05x45: (Dec/19/2003) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Ray Liotta, Jaime King, Demetri Martin, Socialburn 02x48: (May/02/2003) As Himself 
  Ray Liotta, Vivian Green 02x03: (Jan/16/2003) As Himself 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Frankie Muniz, Justin Timberlake 01x01: (Mar/17/2003) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Ray Liotta/The Donnas 28x13: (Jan/18/2003) As Himself (Host) 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Ray Liotta 08x02: (Jan/08/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  Liotta? Liotta! 06x12: (Jan/31/2002) As Himself 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Brian Does Hollywood (2) 03x02: (Jul/18/2001) Voiced  Zach 

Frasier (1993) 
  Frasier Grinch 03x09: (Dec/19/1995) Voiced  Bob 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Rain 01x09: (Jan/04/1983) As Murray, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Smith (2006)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ray Liotta Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news