Login or register  
TV

Rupert Penry-Jones

Mostly Credited As: Rupert Penry-Jones
Sometimes Credited As: Rupert Penry Jones

Birth Name: Rupert William Penry-Jones
Date Of Birth: September 22, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Rupert Penry-Jones



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Treasure Island (2012)As: Squire Trelawney
The Last Weekend (2012)As: Ollie
Silk (2011)As: Clive Reader
The Forgotten (2009) (2009)As: Alex (Unaired Pilot)
Whitechapel (2009)As: DI Joseph Chandler
Burn Up (2008)As: Tom
Joe's Palace (2007)As: Richard Reece
Soccer Aid (2006)As: Himself (England Team 2010)
Casanova (2005)As: Grimani
The Cambridge Spies (2003)As: Donald Maclean
Spooks (2002)As: Adam Carter (S03-S07 Ep01)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 14, Episode 36 14x36: (Mar/10/2014) As Himself 
  Series 7, Episode 32 07x32: (Nov/09/2010) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 3, 2014 26x123: (Mar/03/2014) As Himself 
  October 1, 2013 26x22: (Oct/01/2013) As Himself 
  August 24, 2012 24x244: (Aug/24/2012) As Himself 
  February 27, 2012 24x120: (Feb/27/2012) As Himself 

Text Santa (2011) 
  Text Santa 2012 02x02: (Dec/21/2012) As DI Joseph Chandler (Snowhitechapel), [Co-Guest Stars]

Daybreak (2010) 
  May 15, 2012 02x176: (May/15/2012) As Himself 
  January 30, 2012 02x100: (Jan/30/2012) As Himself 
  November 16, 2010 01x52: (Nov/16/2010) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  May 9, 2012 06x203: (May/09/2012) As Himself 

Who Do You Think You Are? (UK) (2004) 
  Rupert Penry-Jones 07x05: (Aug/16/2010) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  February 10, 2009 10x41: (Feb/10/2009) As Himself 

Top Gear (2002) 
  Series 11, Episode 2 11x02: (Jun/29/2008) As Himself (Star in a Reasonably Priced Car) 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Persuasion 38x01: (Jan/13/2008) As Capt. Wentworth, [Starring Roles]

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Sad Cypress 09x02: (Dec/26/2003) As Roddy Winter, [Starring Roles]

Absolutely Fabulous (1992) 
  The End (2) 03x06: (May/11/1995) As Boy At Party 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rupert Penry-Jones Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

X Factor - 10th act eliminated from the competition

In a surprise twist, Dermot revealed that which ever act had the least..

'Glee' Set To Premiere With Two-Hour Episode

Fox has announced its premiere dates for its mid-season schedules and how..

'The Queen Latifah Show' Is Cancelled

Queen Latifah's syndicated talk show has been cancelled, it will come to..