Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Keith Duffy


Mostly Credited As: Keith Duffy
Birth Name: Keith Peter Thomas Francis John Duffy
Date Of Birth: October 01, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Keith Duffy




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Splash! (UK) (2013)As: Himself (Series 2 - Finalist)
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Himself (Series 1 (2001)- 3rd Place)
FBi (2000)As: Presenter
Coronation Street (1960)As: Ciaran McCarthy (2002-2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Squares (2014) (2014) 
  Series 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Jun/07/2015) As Himself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 6, Episode 28 06x28: (Dec/13/2014) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 21 05x21: (Sep/30/2014) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 210 04x210: (Jun/26/2014) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 115 04x115: (Feb/13/2014) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 90 04x90: (Jan/09/2014) As Himself 

Let's Do Lunch...with Gino & Mel (2011) 
  Series 4, Episode 2 04x02: (Jul/15/2014) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Keith Duffy, Rosie Cavallero, Harriet Harmon 18x153: (May/06/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Karen Barber, Keith Duffy 18x90: (Jan/31/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 201 16x201: (Jun/26/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 144 15x144: (Apr/04/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Weekend (2014) 
  April 27, 2014 01x02: (Apr/27/2014) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  April 17, 2014 15x74: (Apr/17/2014) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Ollie Locke, Matthew Wolfenden, John Newman and Keith Duffy 11x05: (Apr/10/2014) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Irish Special 07x09: (Apr/05/2012) As Himself (Glamourerer Magazine guest - website only), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Chris Moyles, Keith Duffy, Shane Lynch, Lulu 05x14: (May/12/2011) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 14, Episode 48 14x48: (Mar/26/2014) As Himself 
  Series 6, Episode 16 06x16: (Feb/01/2010) As Himself 

Splash! (UK) (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Feb/01/2014) As Himself 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Jan/11/2014) As Himself 

Tipping Point: Lucky Stars (2013) 
  Episode 12 01x12: (Aug/25/2013) As Himself 

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Series 5, Episode 3 05x03: (Mar/02/2013) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 1, 2013 03x123: (Mar/01/2013) As Himself 
  May 31, 2012 02x188: (May/31/2012) As Himself 

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  Edwina Currie, Rachel Riley, Keith Duffy, Mark Charnock 02x01: (Aug/19/2012) As Himself 

Blockbusters (2012) (2012) 
  Celebrity Blockbusters - 1 01x21: (Jul/09/2012) As Himself 

Scream Extreme (2012) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Jun/10/2012) As Himself 

The Magicians (2011) (2011) 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Jan/07/2012) As Himself 

Death In Paradise (2011) 
  Music of Murder 01x07: (Dec/06/2011) As Eddie 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 35 01x35: (Apr/07/2011) As Himself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Keith Duffy/Jennie McAlpine 05x01: (Sep/11/2010) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  May 19, 2010 18x139: (May/19/2010) As Himself 
  April 27, 2010 18x117: (Apr/27/2010) As Himself 
  April 2, 2010 18x92: (Apr/02/2010) As Himself 
  February 4, 2010 18x35: (Feb/04/2010) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  May 10, 2010 04x205: (May/10/2010) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  May 4, 2010 22x166: (May/04/2010) As Himself 
  May 11, 2009 21x168: (May/11/2009) As Himself 

The Door (2010) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/02/2010) As Himself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (May/02/2009) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 16, 2009 10x106: (Apr/16/2009) As Himself 

Bo' Selecta! (2002) 
  Series 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Sep/27/2002) As Himself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Paul Daniels, Keith Duffy, Jasmine Lowson 04x03: (Jan/27/2002) As Himself 

It's Only TV But I Like It (1999) 
  Keith Duffy, Patrick Kielty, Jeremy Spake, Vanessa Feltz 03x04: (Mar/23/2001) As Himself 

Blankety Blank (1979) 
  Series 16, Show 1 16x01: (Jan/07/2001) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  ZoĆ« Ball, Louis Eliot, Graham Norton, Keith Duffy 03x04: (Mar/20/1998) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Keith Duffy Quotes

No quotes added for this person