Login or register  
TV

Willie Aames

Mostly Credited As: Willie Aames
Sometimes Credited As: Willie Ames

Birth Name: Albert William Upton
Date Of Birth: July 15, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Willie Aames



Willie Aames Willie Aames
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Celebrity Fit Club (US) (2005)As: Himself (S02, S06)
Charles in Charge (1984)As: Buddy Lembeck
Dungeons & Dragons (1983)As: Hank the Ranger -- [Voice]
Eight is Enough (1977)As: Tommy Bradford
Swiss Family Robinson (US) (1975)As: Fred Robinson
We'll Get By (1975)As: Kenny Platt
Benjamin Franklin (1974)As: Benjamin Franklin (12 years old)
Episode Cast Credits 

Family Guy (1999) 
  New Kidney in Town 09x08: (Jan/09/2011) As Buddy Lembeck (“Charles in Charge” Opening), [Uncredited]

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Charles in Charge 10x31: (May/21/2006) As Himself 
  Eight Is Enough 04x29: (Aug/06/2000) As Himself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  Kid Stars 02x04: (Oct/22/2002) As Himself 

Bibleman: Genesis (1996) 
  Shattering the Prince of Pride 01x09: (Feb/10/1999) As Bibleman/Miles Peterson, [Starring Roles]

Blacke's Magic (1986) 
  Revenge of the Esperanza 01x04: (Jan/22/1986) As Eric Wilson 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Audition/The Groupies/Doc's Nephew 06x06: (Nov/06/1982) As Danny 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #9 01x09: (Dec/05/1980) As ABC Team 
  Special #7 01x07: (Nov/02/1979) As Himself (ABC Team) 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Willie Aames / Lauren Wood 23x07: (Dec/15/1979) As Himself 

Family (1976) 
  Best Friends 02x17: (Feb/22/1977) As T.J. Latimer 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Injun Kid 03x15: (Jan/31/1977) As Seth 

Rich Man, Poor Man - Book II (1976) 
  Chapter 1 01x01: (Sep/21/1976) As Young Wesley Jordache, [Co-Guest Stars]

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Torment 07x03: (Sep/22/1975) As Young Joe 
  The Enemies 05x20: (Mar/04/1974) As Jeff 
  The Nowhere Child 03x14: (Dec/15/1971) As Eric 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Beguiled 03x18: (Jan/16/1975) As Danny 

The Wonderful World of Disney (1961) (1961) 
  Runaway on the Rogue River 14x09: (Dec/01/1974) Voiced  Jeff Peterson 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  A Quiet Day in Dodge 18x19: (Jan/29/1973) As Andy 
  P.S. Murry Christmas 17x15: (Dec/27/1971) As Tom 

Cannon (1971) 
  A Flight of Hawks 01x21: (Feb/22/1972) As Macklin Boy, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Odd Couple (1970) 
  Win One for Felix 02x10: (Dec/03/1971) As Leonard 

The New Andy Griffith Show (1971) 
  Berries, T.J. and the Law 01x03: (Jan/22/1971) As Billy Joe 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Bibleman: Genesis (1996) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
A Fight for Faith: Live 2005 02x05 Oct/10/2005 As: Director
A Fight for Faith 02x04 Nov/22/2004 As: Director
Divided We Fall 02x03 Aug/01/2004 As: Writer
A Light in the Darkness 02x02 Mar/30/2003 As: Director
Jesus, Our Savior - Part 2 02x01 Dec/11/2002 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Willie Aames Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..