Login or register  
TV

Kim Coles

Mostly Credited As: Kim Coles
Birth Name: Kimberly Coles
Date Of Birth: January 11, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Kim Coles



Kim Coles Kim Coles
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Are You Normal, America? (2012)As: Herself (Host)
Pay It Off (2009)As: Herself (Host)
10 Items or Less (2006)As: Mercy (S03-)
Black in the 80s (2005)As: Herself
Search For the Funniest Mom in America (2005)As: Herself (Judge-S03)
Celebrity Fit Club (US) (2005)As: Herself (S01)
On Air With Ryan Seacrest (2004)As: Herself
Coming to the Stage (2003)As: Herself
The Mole (US) (2001)As: Herself - 1st Executed (S03, Celebrity Mole: Hawaii)
The Geena Davis Show (2000)As: Judy Owens
Living Single (1993)As: Synclaire James Jones
In Living Color (1990)As: Herself (Various S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Baby Daddy (2012) 
  Livin' on a Prom 03x14: (Apr/23/2014) As Vice Principal Peters 

Bethenny (2013) 
  John Legend Is Here! 02x25: (Oct/11/2013) As Herself 

The Dr. Oz Show (2009) 
  Girls Out Loud: Sound Off On Health Topics 05x03: (Sep/11/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Wendell And Vinnie (2013) 
  Of Mothers & Gardens 01x17: (Sep/01/2013) As Suzanne 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 90 03x90: (Jan/23/2013) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 3, Episode 78 03x78: (Jan/04/2013) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

The Soul Man (2012) 
  Loving Las Vegas 01x10: (Aug/22/2012) As Wanda 
  How To Be a Church Lady 01x09: (Aug/15/2012) As Wanda 
  The God-Fathers 01x07: (Aug/01/2012) As Wanda 
  The Ballentine Hands 01x03: (Jul/04/2012) As Wanda 

Let's Stay Together (2011) 
  Wating to XXXhale 02x02: (Jan/10/2012) As Carol 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Mickey Rooney, Brande Roderick, Eric Mabius, Kim Coles 03x14: (Nov/26/2011) As Herself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Interview Guest Kim Coles; Musical Guest Alexa Ray Joel 03x33: (Oct/21/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Kim Coles, Sandra Lee, Christopher Kennedy Lawford 03x116: (Feb/09/2009) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Blake Lewis, Michael Smerconish, Jordin Sparks, guest co-host Kim Coles 10x192: (Jun/14/2007) As Herself 
  Seth Green, Rihanna, guest co-host Kim Coles 10x189: (Jun/11/2007) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 8 Game 1 08x01: (May/31/2006) As Herself 

One On One (2001) 
  Follow That Car 04x03: (Oct/04/2004) As Lelani Jones 
  We'll Take Manhattan 04x01: (Sep/20/2004) As Lelani Jones 
  PTAmore 03x04: (Oct/07/2003) As Lelani Jones 
  Checkmate Daddy 02x20: (Apr/28/2003) As Lelani Jones 

My Wife and Kids (2001) 
  Resolutions 05x03: (Sep/28/2004) As Ms. Lane 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Kim Coles 03x245: (Aug/13/2004) As Herself 
  Kim Coles; Tina Santi Flaherty 03x244: (Aug/12/2004) As Herself 
  Kim Coles; Denis Leary 03x228: (Jul/21/2004) As Herself 

The Parkers (1999) 
  That's What Friends Are For 04x18: (Mar/24/2003) As Florence 

Star Search (2003) 
  Show #207 (a.k.a. the one w/ Living Single star Kim Coles) 02x07: (Mar/12/2003) As Herself - Guest Judge 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  The Liar and the Whore 02x11: (May/12/2002) As Dolores 

Frasier (1993) 
  Mary Christmas 08x08: (Dec/12/2000) As Mary Thomas 
  Something About Dr. Mary 07x16: (Feb/17/2000) As Mary Thomas 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Dr. Ruth Westheimer, Kim Coles, Alison Kraus & Union Station 04x135: (Jul/08/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Kim Coles 02x72: (Jun/02/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #203 02x03: (Oct/05/1996) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Episode #117 01x17: (Apr/06/1996) As Herself 

The Crew (1995) 
  The Worst Noel 01x13: (Dec/14/1995) As Synclaire James 

Martin (1992) 
  Baby You Can Drive My Car 01x26: (May/06/1993) As Bonquisha 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kim Coles Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..