Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Biz Markie


Mostly Credited As: Biz Markie
Birth Name: Marcel Theo Hall
Date Of Birth: April 08, 1964 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Harlem, New York
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Biz Markie




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Master of the Mix (2010)As: Himself (Mentor)
Martin Lawrence Presents 1st Amendment Stand-Up (2007)As: Himself (DJ)
Yo Gabba Gabba! (2007)As: Himself
I Love the ‘80s: 3D (2005)As: Himself
Celebrity Fit Club (US) (2005)As: Himself (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Aaron Eckhart | Gabourey Sidibe | Biz Markie 01x84: (Jan/23/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Biz Markie, Erik Palladino, Rita Rudner 04x15: (Oct/20/2012) As Himself 

Celebrity House Hunting (2012) 
  Biz Markie 01x12: (Apr/12/2012) As Himself 

I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006) 
  1979 01x10: (Jul/14/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1978 01x09: (Jul/14/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1976 01x07: (Jul/13/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1975 01x06: (Jul/12/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Andy Milonakis Show (2005) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jun/26/2005) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Jason Biggs, Lili Taylor, Damien Rice, Biz Markie, Jim Florentine 02x103: (Sep/26/2003) As Himself 

Fastlane (2002) 
  Ryde or Die 01x05: (Nov/13/2002) As Himself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Signature Songs 01x03: (Jun/21/1999) As Himself 

In Living Color (1990) 
  Infomercial Awards 05x21: (Mar/24/1994) As Himself 
  Dirty Dozens Tournament of Champions 05x19: (Feb/24/1994) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Beavis and Butt-Head Songs:
The Crush + "Just A Friend" 
Home Improvement + "Just A Friend" 
Fastlane Songs:
Ryde or Die + Get Down 
Daria Songs:
Is It College Yet? + Just a Friend 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Biz Markie Quotes

No quotes added for this person