Login or register  
TV

Kevin Pollak

Mostly Credited As: Kevin Pollak
Sometimes Credited As: Kevin Pollack

Birth Name: Kevin Elliot Pollak
Date Of Birth: October 30, 1957 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Kevin Pollak


Kevin Pollak is 56 years old and was born on October 30, 1957.
He is known for the show Work With Me (Co-Executive Producer).
He is 5' 5" (1.65 m) tall and was born in San Francisco, California (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Beverly Hills Cop (2013)As: Rodney Daloof
Our Little Genius (2010)As: Himself (Host)
Million Dollar Money Drop (2010)As: Himself (Host)
Capital Law (2007)As: Harold Fineman
The Lost Room (2006)As: Karl Kreutzfeld
Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003)As: Himself (Host, 2003-2004)
Work With Me (1999)As: Jordan Better
Morton & Hayes (1991)As: Chick Morton
Episode Cast Credits 

Comedy Bang! Bang! (2012) 
  Patton Oswalt Wears a Black Blazer and Dress Shoes 03x01: (May/08/2014) As Himself 

Mom (2013) 
  Smokey Taylor and a Deathbed Confession 01x22: (Apr/14/2014) As Alvin 
  Broken Dreams and Blocked Arteries 01x21: (Mar/31/2014) As Alvin 
  Toilet Wine and the Earl of Sandwich 01x19: (Mar/17/2014) As Alvin 
  Fireballs and Bullet Holes 01x15: (Jan/27/2014) As Alvin 

Inside Comedy (2012) 
  Kevin Pollack / Bob Saget / Larry Miller 03x10: (Apr/07/2014) As Himself 

Family Tree (2013) 
  Indians 01x07: (Jun/30/2013) As Marty Schmelff 

Conan (2010) 
  The Puppy Photo That Got 42 Dislikes 03x13: (Dec/04/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Marion Cotillard, Kevin Pollack 08x181: (Nov/20/2012) As Himself 
  Mira Sorvino, Kevin Pollak, Train 02x60: (Apr/07/2006) As Himself 
  Drew Carey, Deana Carter, Maureen Dowd, Kevin Pollak 01x48: (Mar/21/2005) As Himself 

Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) 
  Eulogy 04x14: (Nov/16/2012) As Himself 

Men at Work (2012) 
  Toilet of Eden 01x05: (Jun/14/2012) As Pavel 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Theatre Tricks 13x11: (Jan/11/2012) As Judge Gerald Crane 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Alan Thicke, Fairuza Balk, Kevin Pollak, Laila Ali 03x10: (Oct/29/2011) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Seth Rogen, Brady Barr, Bettye Lavette 19x08: (Jan/12/2011) As Himself (Jaywalking Segment) 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Kevin Pollak; Ethan Haney; Shenae Grimes 01x173: (May/27/2009) As Himself 

Entourage (2004) 
  The All Out Fall Out 05x03: (Sep/21/2008) As Mr. Levene 

Shark (2006) 
  One Hit Wonder 02x15: (May/13/2008) As D.A. Leo Cutler 
  Leaving Las Vegas 02x14: (May/06/2008) As D.A. Leo Cutler 
  Partners in Crime 02x12: (Jan/27/2008) As D.A. Leo Cutler 
  Every Breath You Take 02x10: (Nov/25/2007) As D.A. Leo Cutler 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Tina Fey, Kevin Pollak, Mystery 14x120: (Apr/11/2007) As Himself 
  Rosario Dawson, Kevin Pollak, Matthew Sweet & Susanna Hoffs 13x150: (Jul/18/2006) As Himself 
  John Lithgow, Kevin Pollak, Death From Above 1979 12x94: (Mar/11/2005) As Himself 
  Julianna Margulies, Kevin Pollak, Greg Fitzsimmons 11x146: (Jul/20/2004) As Himself 

Comedy Central Roast (2003) 
  Roast of William Shatner 01x04: (Aug/20/2006) As Himself (Roaster) 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Glenn Close/Kevin Pollak/Tori Amos 02x127: (Mar/15/2005) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Kevin Pollak, Harland Williams, The Killers 03x63: (May/20/2004) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 70 07x70: (Dec/08/2003) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  7/19/2001 03x50: (Jul/19/2001) As Himself 

Ed (2000) 
  Live Deliberately 01x16: (Feb/28/2001) As Willie Johnson 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Kevin Pollak 05x31: (Mar/07/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kevin Pollak, Tom Waits 07x15: (Sep/27/1999) As Himself 
  Kevin Pollak, Diane Lane, Randy Travis 03x202: (Aug/13/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0442 03x03: (Sep/06/1995) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0321 02x102: (Feb/08/1995) As Himself 

Perversions of Science (1997) 
  Boxed In 01x03: (Jun/07/1997) As The Pilot 

The Drew Carey Show (1995) 
  Drew and Mr. Bell's Nephew 01x14: (Jan/10/1996) Voiced  Gerald Hawthorne Bell, [Uncredited]
  Miss Right 01x02: (Sep/20/1995) Voiced  Mr. Bell, [Uncredited]
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/13/1995) As Mr. Bell, [Uncredited]

One Night Stand (1989) 
  Kevin Pollak 01x06: (Mar/22/1989) As Himself 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  Yellow Submarine 04x12: (Dec/15/1987) As Scott 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  But Not for Me 01x05: (Nov/03/1987) As Bookstore Guy 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Work With Me (1999)• Co-Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kevin Pollak Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Daisy Lewis chats about casting and joining Downton Abbey

I managed to catch up with the lovely Daisy Lewis at the official press..

Dennis Waterman to leave New Tricks

Dennis Waterman, the last of the original line-up, has confirmed that he..

'The Blacklist' Season 2 Trailer

'The Blacklist' returns Monday, September 22nd at 10:00 p.m. ET...