Login or register  
TV

Phil Gordon (2)


Mostly Credited As: Phil Gordon (2)
Birth Name: Philip Stewart Gordon
Date Of Birth: July 06, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Height: 6' 9" (2.05 m)

Phil Gordon (2)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Face The Ace (2009)As: Himself (Ace)
Pechanga Celebrity Poker Challenge (2007)As: Himself (Host)
Pro-Am Poker Equalizer (2007)As: Himself (Co-Host)
National Heads-Up Poker Championship (2005)As: Himself (Player)
World Series of Poker 2003 (2003)As: Himself
Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003)As: Himself (Commentator, 2003-2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

Poker After Dark (2007) 
  Killer Table - Director's Cut 01x48: (Mar/17/2007) As Himself 
  Killer Table - Night 5 of 5 01x47: (Mar/16/2007) As Himself 
  Killer Table - Night 4 of 5 01x46: (Mar/15/2007) As Himself 
  Killer Table - Night 3 of 5 01x45: (Mar/14/2007) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Bonnie Hunt, Phil Gordon, Buckcherry 04x96: (Jun/21/2006) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Alec Baldwin/Shakira 31x08: (Dec/10/2005) Voiced  Himself, [Uncredited]

Joey (2004) 
  Joey and the Poker 02x07: (Nov/03/2005) As Himself 

Less Than Perfect (2002) 
  Emotions Eleven 03x12: (Jan/07/2005) As Dealer 

Queer Eye (2003) 
  Raising the Stakes: John S. 02x06: (Jul/06/2004) As Himself 

World Poker Tour on FOX (2003) 
  UltimateBet Aruba Classic 01x03: (Apr/09/2003) As Player 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Phil Gordon (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person