Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Melinda McGraw


Mostly Credited As: Melinda McGraw
Birth Name: Melinda Leigh McGraw
Date Of Birth: October 25, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: Cyprus
Birth Place: Nicosia
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Melinda McGraw




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pleading Guilty (2010)As: Elise Malloy
Hank (2009) (2009)As: Tilly Pryor
Center of the Universe (2004)As: Lily Barnett Manning
Wednesday 9:30 (8:30 Central) (2002)As: Lindsay Urich
The Pursuit of Happiness (1995) (1995)As: Mackenzie Rutledge
The Human Factor (1992)As: Rebecca Travis
The Commish (1991)As: Det. Cyd Madison (S03; recurring in S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS (2003) 
  Cabin Fever 12x15: (Feb/17/2015) As Diane Sterling, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Check 12x11: (Jan/06/2015) As Diane Sterling 
  Devil's Triad 11x10: (Dec/10/2013) As Diane Sterling 
  Devil's Trifecta 10x09: (Dec/11/2012) As Diane Sterling 

Glee (2009) 
  Old Dog, New Tricks 05x19: (May/06/2014) As Clara Banks 

Crisis (2014) 
  What Was Done to You 01x03: (Mar/30/2014) As First Lady 

Family Tools (2013) 
  Book Club Romance 01x04: (May/29/2013) As Beverly 

Scandal (2012) 
  Snake in the Garden 02x17: (Mar/28/2013) As Debora Clarkson 

Ben and Kate (2012) 
  Bake Off 01x13: (Jan/22/2013) As Vera Everson 
  Girl Problems 01x12: (Jan/15/2013) As Vera Everson 
  Ethics 101 01x16: (Unaired) As Vera Everson 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Ohuna (The Secret) 03x07: (Nov/19/2012) As Patricia Slater 

Fairly Legal (2011) 
  Teenage Wasteland 02x07: (Apr/27/2012) As Judge Victoria Connors 

Medium (2005) 
  Sal 06x19: (Apr/30/2010) As Sondra Hahn-Barker 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Crush 10x20: (May/05/2009) As Corp. Counsel Samantha Copeland 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Miscarriage of Justice 09x14: (Feb/19/2009) As Mrs. Griffin 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Wrecking Crew 07x06: (Nov/03/2008) As Beth Campbell 

Mad Men (2007) 
  The Gold Violin 02x07: (Sep/07/2008) As Bobbie Barrett 
  Maidenform 02x06: (Aug/31/2008) As Bobbie Barrett 
  The New Girl 02x05: (Aug/24/2008) As Bobbie Barrett 
  Three Sundays 02x04: (Aug/17/2008) As Bobbie Barrett 

Journeyman (2007) 
  Perfidia 01x13: (Dec/19/2007) As Annette 
  The Hanged Man 01x12: (Dec/17/2007) As Annette 

Saving Grace (2007) 
  Would You Want Me to Tell You? 01x05: (Aug/20/2007) As Hartley Green 

Close To Home (2005) 
  Eminent Domain 02x22: (May/11/2007) As U.S. Attorney Valerie Por 

Bones (2005) 
  The Truth in the Lye 02x05: (Sep/27/2006) As Gayle Seaver 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Election Day, Part 2 07x17: (Apr/09/2006) As Jane Braun 
  Election Day, Part 1 07x16: (Apr/02/2006) As Jane Braun 
  Two Weeks Out 07x14: (Mar/19/2006) As Jane Braun 
  The Cold 07x13: (Mar/12/2006) As Jane Braun 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Goodbye For Now 01x22: (May/15/2005) As Annabel Foster 
  Sunday in the Park with George 01x21: (May/08/2005) As Annabel Foster 
  Fear No More 01x20: (May/01/2005) As Annabel Foster 

The Practice (1997) 
  Goodbye (2) 07x22: (May/05/2003) As Marcie Bartos 

The District (2000) 
  This Too Shall Pass 02x13: (Feb/02/2002) As Victoria Montgomery 
  The Most Dangerous Job 01x15: (Feb/17/2001) As Victoria Montgomery 
  Rage Against the Machine 01x14: (Feb/10/2001) As Victoria Montgomery 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Lost and Found 05x06: (Dec/03/2001) As Nancy Gower 

Millennium (1996) 
  The Pest House 02x14: (Feb/27/1998) As Dr. Stoller 

Mad About You (1992) 
  Good Old Reliable Nathan 06x11: (Jan/13/1998) As Cheryl Gendelman 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Christmas Carol (1) 05x06: (Dec/07/1997) As Melissa Scully 
  Paper Clip (3) 03x02: (Sep/29/1995) As Melissa Scully 
  The Blessing Way (2) 03x01: (Sep/22/1995) As Melissa Scully 
  One Breath 02x08: (Nov/11/1994) As Melissa Scully 

Love & War (1992) 
  All The Pantheon, Part I 03x13: (Jan/04/1995) As Coleen 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Good Samaritan 03x20: (Mar/04/1992) As Angela 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  A Little Miracle - December 24, 1962 03x10: (Dec/21/1990) As Captain Laura Downie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Melinda McGraw Quotes

No quotes added for this person