Login or register  
TV

Madchen Amick

Mostly Credited As: Madchen Amick
Sometimes Credited As: Mädchen Amick

Birth Name: Mädchen E. Amick
Date Of Birth: December 12, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sparks, Nevada
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Madchen Amick



Madchen Amick
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Witches of East End (2013)As: Wendy Beauchamp
Pleading Guilty (2010)As: Amelia "Brushy" Bruccia
The Law (2009) (2009)As: Liz
My Own Worst Enemy (2008)As: Angie Spivey
Viva Laughlin! (2007)As: Natalie Holden
Freddie (2005)As: Allison
Fantasy Island (1998) (1998)As: Ariel
Central Park West (1995)As: Carrie Fairchild
Twin Peaks (1990)As: Shelly Johnson
Episode Cast Credits 

Witches of East End (2013) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/06/2013) As Wendy Beauchamp 

Longmire (2012) 
  Sound and Fury 02x07: (Jul/08/2013) As Deena 
  Party's Over 02x05: (Jun/24/2013) As Deena 

Beauty and the Beast (2012) (2012) 
  Basic Instinct 01x04: (Nov/01/2012) As Lois Whitworth 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Road Trip 04x08: (Jul/22/2012) As Gina Blunt 
  Crushed 04x07: (Jul/15/2012) As Gina Blunt 

Mad Men (2007) 
  Mystery Date 05x04: (Apr/08/2012) As Andrea Rhodes 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  Four Marshalls and a Baby 05x02: (Mar/23/2012) As Assistant Associate Director Susan Campbell 

Psych (2006) 
  Indiana Shawn and the Temple of the Kinda Crappy, Rusty Old Dagger 06x10: (Feb/29/2012) As Jacqueline Medeiros 

White Collar (2009) 
  Veiled Threat 03x05: (Jul/05/2011) As Selena Thomas 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Unusual Suspects 06x21: (May/12/2010) As Aubrey Hunter 
  Rest In Peace, Marina Garito 06x18: (Apr/07/2010) As Aubrey Hunter 
  Pot of Gold 06x17: (Mar/10/2010) As Aubrey Hunter 

Californication (2007) 
  Blues from Laurel Canyon 02x11: (Dec/07/2008) As Janie Jones 
  La Ronde 02x09: (Nov/23/2008) As Janie Jones 
  Going Down and Out in Beverly Hills 02x08: (Nov/16/2008) As Janie Jones 
  In a Lonely Place 02x07: (Nov/09/2008) As Janie Jones 

Gossip Girl (2007) 
  The Ex-Files 02x04: (Sep/22/2008) As Duchess Catherine Beaton 
  The Dark Night 02x03: (Sep/15/2008) As Duchess Catherine Beaton 
  Never Been Marcused 02x02: (Sep/08/2008) As Duchess Catherine Beaton 
  Summer, Kind of Wonderful 02x01: (Sep/01/2008) As Duchess Catherine Beaton 

Shark (2006) 
  One Hit Wonder 02x15: (May/13/2008) As Gina Romero 

Kidnapped (2006) 
  Impasse 01x10: (Jul/22/2007) As Vivian Gutman 
  Gone Fishin' 01x08: (Jul/08/2007) As Gutman 
  Burn, Baby, Burn 01x05: (Oct/28/2006) As Gutman 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Home Sweet 17x03: (Oct/06/2006) As Alissa Goodwyn 

Joey (2004) 
  Joey and the Moving In 01x24: (May/12/2005) As Sara 
  Joey and the Breakup 01x23: (May/12/2005) As Sara 
  Joey and the Temptation 01x22: (May/05/2005) As Sara 
  Joey and the Spying 01x21: (Apr/21/2005) As Sara 

ER (1994) 
  Refusal of Care 11x18: (Apr/21/2005) As Wendall Meade 
  Alone in a Crowd 11x15: (Feb/17/2005) As Wendall Meade 
  Middleman 11x13: (Feb/03/2005) As Wendall Meade 
  Only Connect 11x11: (Jan/20/2005) As Wendall Meade 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Carmen Electra, Mädchen Amick, Bernie Mac, Rachel Scdoris 01x55: (Mar/30/2005) As Herself (as Madchen Amick) 

Ed (2000) 
  Home For Christmas 04x11: (Dec/17/2003) As Celeste Royce 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Dear Emily and Richard 03x13: (Feb/04/2003) As Sherry Tinsdale 
  Take the Deviled Eggs... 03x06: (Nov/05/2002) As Sherry Tinsdale 
  It Should've Been Lorelai 02x14: (Feb/12/2002) As Sherry Tinsdale 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  Reunited 02x20: (May/12/1999) As Nicole Kennedy, [Special Guest Stars]
  A Perfect Wedding 02x18: (Apr/28/1999) As Nicole Kennedy, [Special Guest Stars]
  Psychic Friends 02x17: (Mar/10/1999) As Nicole Kennedy, [Special Guest Stars]

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  The Dauphin 02x10: (Feb/20/1989) As Anya as Teenage Girl, [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Madchen Amick Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..