Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Paul Mooney (1)


Mostly Credited As: Paul Mooney (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Mr. Paul Mooney

Birth Name: Paul Gladney
Date Of Birth: August 04, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Louisiana
Height: 6' 1 ½" (1.86 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Billy Bob Thornton | Paul Mooney 01x146: (May/05/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Green Room (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Jul/01/2010) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Alec Baldwin, Paul Mooney, Ryan Adams 16x32: (Oct/29/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Patricia Arquette, Paul Mooney, Macy Gray 14x116: (Mar/27/2007) As Himself 

Chappelle's Show (2003) 
  Season 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Mar/03/2004) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Feb/18/2004) As Negrodamus 
  Season 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Jan/28/2004) As Negrodamus 
  Season 1, Episode 10 01x10: (Mar/26/2003) As Himself 

Good Times (1974) 
  J.J. and T.C. 06x18: (Jun/20/1979) As The Second Guy 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Eddie Kendricks/ Tavares/ Paul Mooney 05x06: (Sep/27/1975) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Saturday Night Live (1975)• Staff Writer

Episode Crew


In Living Color (1990) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Homey D Clown Returns 01x13 Sep/09/1990 As: Writer
Vera DeMilo 01x10 Jun/24/1990 As: Writer
Introducing..Homey D. Clown 01x09 Jun/17/1990 As: Director
Jheri's Kids 01x06 May/19/1990 As: Writer
Sanford and Son (1972) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Fred Sanford, Legal Eagle 03x15 Jan/11/1974 As: Story
Sanford and Son and Sister Makes Three 02x11 Dec/01/1972 As: Writer
The Dowry 02x03 Sep/29/1972 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Mooney (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person