Login or register  
TV

Charlie Murphy

Mostly Credited As: Charlie Murphy
Sometimes Credited As: Charles Q. Murphy
Charlie Q. Murphy

Birth Name: Charles Quinton Murphy
Date Of Birth: July 12, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York, New York
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Charlie Murphy



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Black Jesus (2014)As: Vic
We Got to Do Better (2007)As: Host
Chappelle's Show (2003)As: Various
Episode Cast Credits 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Ne-Yo | Alyssa Milano | Charlie Murphy 01x58: (Dec/04/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Hookman 03x15: (Feb/04/2013) As Don McKinney 

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 66 03x66: (Apr/18/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Are We There Yet? (2010) 
  The Compatibility Test Episode 02x23: (Mar/23/2011) As Frank Kingston 
  The Mr. Himdependent Episode 02x01: (Jan/05/2011) As Frank Kingston 
  The Get Together Episode 01x10: (Jun/30/2010) As Frank Kingston 

The Boondocks (2005) 
  It's Goin Down 03x15: (Aug/15/2010) Voiced  Ed Wuncler III, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Fund-Raiser 03x07: (Jun/13/2010) Voiced  Ed Wuncler III, [Special Guest Stars]
  Stinkmeaner 3: The Hateocracy 03x05: (May/30/2010) Voiced  Ed Wuncler III, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Red Ball 03x03: (May/16/2010) Voiced  Ed Wuncler III, [Special Guest Stars]

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  Chris Jericho, DVDuesday 02x124: (Jul/11/2006) As "The Loop" Panel Member 

Nick Cannon Presents Wild 'N Out (2005) 
  Episode #18 02x08: (Mar/23/2006) As Himself 

Too Late With Adam Carolla (2005) 
  Episode 43 01x43: (Nov/02/2005) As Himself 

One On One (2001) 
  Rock The Vote 04x05: (Oct/18/2004) As Senator Larry Eldridge 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  8/10/04 01x116: (Aug/10/2004) As Himself 

Martin (1992) 
  'Xpress Yourself 03x14: (Jan/05/1995) As Bro Fo' Real 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Chappelle's Show (2003) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Lost Episodes (1) 03x01 Jul/09/2006 As: Teleplay
Season 2, Episode 5 02x05 Feb/18/2004 As: Writer
Season 2, Episode 4 02x04 Feb/11/2004 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Eddie Murphy's older brother

Charlie Murphy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..