Login or register  
TV

Julie Cobb

Mostly Credited As: Julie Cobb
Birth Name: Julie Francis Cobb
Date Of Birth: May 29, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Julie Cobb



Julie Cobb
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Charles in Charge (1984)As: Jill Pembroke (S01)
A Year at the Top (1977)As: Trish
The D.A. (1971) (1971)As: Public Defender Katherine Benson
Episode Cast Credits 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Disposable 05x18: (Mar/16/2004) As Denise Theibault 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #9296 37x122: (May/01/2002) As Carol Burns 

ER (1994) 
  Bygones 08x17: (Mar/28/2002) As Dr. Felicia Kind, Socialization Therapist 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Ex Marks the Spot 02x22: (May/13/1996) As Joanna 

Partners (1996) (1995) 
  Why are the Blumenthals Living in My House? 01x05: (Oct/09/1995) As Mrs. Blumenthal 

Hearts Afire (1992) 
  Mrs. Hartman, Mrs. Hartman 03x11: (Jan/18/1995) As Diandra 
  Significant Others 01x07: (Oct/26/1992) As Diandra 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Rock of Ages (a.k.a. The Voodoo That You Do So Well) 05x12: (Nov/23/1994) As Group Leader, [Co-Guest Stars]

Home Improvement (1991) 
  My Dinner With Wilson 04x09: (Nov/22/1994) As Francine 

Brooklyn Bridge (1991) 
  The Hollywood Country Club 02x12: (Jul/30/1993) As Aunt Alice 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Watt, Me Worry? 02x15: (Feb/09/1993) As Jo Ann Reiman 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  Blood and Remembrance 01x08: (Nov/01/1989) As Mrs. Aaron 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Mom of the Year 04x12: (Jan/25/1989) As Mrs. Duffelder 
  The Scarlet Letter 03x12: (Dec/01/1987) As Gracie Thornton 
  Carnival 02x18: (Mar/10/1987) As Gracie Thornton 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Resolutions (1) 08x12: (May/01/1988) As Karen 
  Going Home 06x07: (Oct/31/1985) As Karen 

Newhart (1982) 
  Inn This Corner 06x03: (Sep/28/1987) As Leah Myers 

Designing Women (1986) 
  Old Spouses Never Die (2) 01x13: (Feb/01/1987) As Janet Shackelford 
  Old Spouses Never Die (1) 01x12: (Feb/01/1987) As Janet Shackelford 

Family Ties (1982) 
  O'Brother (2) 05x14: (Jan/15/1987) As Maureen Keaton 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Angel 01x11: (Nov/25/1986) As Janice Pearson 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Eagles 02x08: (Nov/17/1986) As Susan Cooper 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  You Beta Your Life 05x05: (Oct/29/1986) As Unknown 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  To Kill a Cop 05x03: (Oct/09/1985) As Martha Kenter 

MacGruder and Loud (1985) 
  The Very Scary Man 01x11: (Apr/16/1985) As Olivia 

Tucker's Witch (1982) 
  Living and Presumed Dead 01x11: (May/05/1983) As Natalie Gorman 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Letting Go (a.k.a.) Shadow Waltz 03x17: (Apr/01/1982) As Lorraine 

The Riker (1981) 
  Sisters 01x02: (Mar/21/1981) As Janis 

Ladies' Man (1980) 
  Games (2) 01x15: (Feb/21/1981) As Sheila Thackeray 
  Games (1) 01x14: (Feb/14/1981) As Sheila Thackeray 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Color Jennifer Dead 01x12: (Jan/08/1980) As Scotty McClain 

Kaz (1978) 
  Conspiracy in Blue 01x13: (Jan/31/1979) As Liz Slate 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Stop the Presses 02x10: (Nov/24/1978) As Jill Norton 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Trouble, My Lovely/The Common Man 01x09: (Apr/01/1978) As Florence 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Rainy Day 01x20: (Mar/02/1978) As Juliet 

The Fantastic Journey (1977) 
  Turnabout 01x08: (Apr/07/1977) As Adrea 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  A Covenant with Evil 01x12: (Dec/18/1974) As Millie Conway 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Colonel 20x13: (Dec/16/1974) As Anne Johnson 
  Lynch Town 19x10: (Nov/19/1973) As Minnie Nolen 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Air Mail Man 02x14: (Dec/13/1973) As Sue Cooper 

Cannon (1971) 
  Prisoners 02x20: (Feb/21/1973) As Amy Gladstone, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Rookies (1972) 
  The Good Die Young 01x09: (Nov/13/1972) As Carol 

The Brady Bunch (1969) 
  Our Son, the Man 02x18: (Feb/05/1971) As Girl 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  Alias Smith and Jones 01x01: (Jan/05/1971) As Young Girl 

Star Trek (1966) 
  By Any Other Name 02x22: (Feb/23/1968) As Yeoman, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Quest (1976) (1976) 
  Incident at Drucker's Tavern 01x15: (Unaired) As Lucy Braxton 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Julie Cobb Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..