Login or register  
TV

Sandra Kerns

Mostly Credited As: Sandra Kerns
Sometimes Credited As: Sandra Kearns

Birth Name: Sandra K. Borgsmiller
Date Of Birth: July 20, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA

Sandra Kerns



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Charles in Charge (1984)As: Ellen Powell (S02-S05)
Episode Cast Credits 

Family Guy (1999) 
  New Kidney in Town 09x08: (Jan/09/2011) As Ellen Powell (“Charles in Charge” Opening), [Uncredited]

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Brunettes Are In 02x06: (Nov/12/1984) As Gail Taylor 

CHiPs (1977) 
  The Game of War 05x21: (Mar/14/1982) As Darla 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Hate is Enough 03x04: (Oct/25/1981) As Unknown 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Two Godmothers 05x02: (Oct/09/1981) As Sondra 
  Jake 03x06: (Nov/02/1979) As Maggie 

Flamingo Road (1981) 
  Hurricane 01x15: (Apr/02/1981) As Beth MacDonald 
  Bad Chemistry 01x14: (Apr/02/1981) As Beth MacDonald 
  Hell Hath No Fury 01x13: (Mar/17/1981) As Beth MacDonald 
  They Drive By Night 01x12: (Mar/17/1981) As Beth MacDonald 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Deadlock in Parma 06x12: (Jan/10/1980) As Carrie Osgood 
  Rattlers' Class of '63 03x08: (Nov/26/1976) As Robin Seidlitz, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Cop Out 01x07: (Nov/06/1979) As Crystal 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Stringer 11x17: (Feb/22/1979) As Maren Wilson 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Dance with Death 07x17: (Jan/25/1979) As Penny Tremayne 

Grandpa Goes to Washington (1978) 
  Kelley at the Bat 01x04: (Oct/03/1978) As Jenny Campbell 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/07/1978) As Jenny Campbell 

Rafferty (1977) 
  Will to Live 01x08: (Nov/07/1977) As Carla Magnus 

The McLean Stevenson Show (1976) 
  Janet Leaves Home 01x06: (Jan/26/1977) As Susan 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  The Hawaiian Connection (2) 06x02: (Oct/01/1976) As Stewardess, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Hawaiian Connection (1) 06x01: (Sep/24/1976) As Stewardess, [Co-Guest Stars]

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  Officer Luca, You're Dead 02x24: (Apr/03/1976) As Jackie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sandra Kerns Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news