Login or register  
TV

Jaclyn Smith

Mostly Credited As: Jaclyn Smith
Sometimes Credited As: Jaclyn Ellen Smith

Birth Name: Jacquelyn Ellen Smith
Date Of Birth: October 26, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Jaclyn Smith



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bridal Wave (2015)As: Felice
Shear Genius (2007)As: Herself (Host S01 - S02)
Christine Cromwell (1989)As: Christine Cromwell
The Bourne Identity (1988)As: Marie St. Jacques
Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976)As: Kelly Garrett
Episode Cast Credits 

Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012) 
  Jaclyn Smith, Sheila E & Louie Anderson 04x07: (Jul/20/2014) As Herself 

Katie (2012) (2012) 
  Parents & Kids in Competitive Sports 02x119: (Feb/27/2014) As Herself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 19 03x19: (Oct/04/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Homecoming 12x22: (May/09/2012) As Olivia Hodges, [Special Guest Stars]
  Malice in Wonderland 12x18: (Mar/21/2012) As Olivia Hodges, [Special Guest Stars]

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Bedtime 11x18: (Mar/31/2010) As Susan Delzio, [Special Guest Stars]

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Jeana Keough; Vicki Gunvalson; Jaclyn Smith; Tamala Jones 03x54: (Nov/19/2009) As Herself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Jaclyn Smith; Swoosie Kurtz; money scams 03x42: (Oct/28/2008) As Herself 
  new moms and anorexia; how to cope when partners have different libidos and spending habits; foods that help to burn calories 02x213: (Jun/25/2008) As Herself 
  Kelly Rowland, Jaclyn Smith 01x156: (Aug/27/2007) As Herself 
  Kelly Rowland, Jaclyn Smith 01x124: (Jul/12/2007) As Herself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Jaclyn Smith 01x23: (Oct/08/2008) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Jaclyn Smith, John Ratzenberger, guest co-host Alexandra Wentworth 10x200: (Jul/10/2007) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Jaclyn Smith 56x158: (Apr/11/2007) As Herself 
  11/07/00 51x??: (Sep/25/2001) As Herself 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 58th Annual Emmy Awards 58x01: (Aug/27/2006) As Herself, [Featuring]

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  David Duchovny, Paolo Lafata, Anwar Robinson, Jaclyn Smith 01x138: (Apr/27/2005) As Herself 

Hope & Faith (2003) 
  Stand By Your Mandi 02x07: (Nov/12/2004) As Anne 
  Natal Attraction 02x06: (Nov/05/2004) As Anne 

The District (2000) 
  Something Borrowed, Something Bruised 04x22: (May/01/2004) As Vanessa Cavanaugh 
  Ten Thirty-Three 04x20: (Apr/24/2004) As Vanessa Cavanaugh 
  On Guard 04x16: (Feb/21/2004) As Vanessa Cavanaugh 
  A House Divided 04x07: (Nov/08/2003) As Vanessa Cavanaugh 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Charlie's Angels 07x43: (Dec/29/2002) As Herself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #606 06x06: (Nov/11/2000) As Herself, [Uncredited]

Inside TV Land (2000) 
  Charlie's Angels 01x04: (Oct/10/2000) As Herself 

Entertainment Tonight (1981) 
  Season 19, Episode 1 19x01: (May/06/2000) As Herself 

Intimate Portrait (1993) 
  Jaclyn Smith 04x07: (Apr/05/1998) As Herself 

Donny and Marie (1976) 
  GUESTS: JACLYN SMITH, RITA COOLIDGE, DIRK BENEDICT, PAUL LYNDE 04x02: (Sep/29/1978) As Herself 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  The Mystery of the Hollywood Phantom (1) 02x04: (Oct/02/1977) As Herself 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  A Tasteful Affair/Oh, Dale!/The Main Event 01x02: (Oct/01/1977) As Janette Bradford 

The San Pedro Beach Bums (1977) 
  The Angels and the Bums 01x01: (Sep/19/1977) As Herself 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #2 01x02: (Feb/28/1977) As Herself (ABC Team) 

The Rookies (1972) 
  The Code Five Affair 04x15: (Dec/16/1975) As Judy March 

Switch (1975) 
  Death Heist 01x07: (Oct/21/1975) As Ali (Alice) ("And") 
  The Late Show Murders 01x02: (Sep/16/1975) As Ali (Alice) (And) 

Get Christie Love (1974) 
  A Fashion Heist 01x20: (Mar/12/1975) As Sari Lancaster 

McCloud (1970) 
  The Man with the Golden Hat 05x06: (Jan/12/1975) As Margaret Hart 
  Showdown at the End of the World 03x04: (Jan/07/1973) As Jackie Rogers 

The Partridge Family (1970) 
  When Mother Gets Married 01x05: (Oct/23/1970) As Tina 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jaclyn Smith Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..