Login or register  
TV

Drew Fuller

Mostly Credited As: Drew Fuller
Birth Name: Andrew Alan Fuller
Date Of Birth: May 19, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Atherton, California
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Drew Fuller


Drew Fuller was first discovered by an agent when he was 12 years old after a family friend put him on the cover of UCLA magazine. Four years later, Drew entered the modeling world and quickly became a top model for prestigious companies like Tommy Hilfiger, Prada and Club Med . His good looks helped him make the transition to commercials easily and he appeared in numerous commercials. His big role was the role of Chris Perry on Charmed.

Drew Fuller
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Army Wives (2007)As: 1st Lt. Trevor LeBlanc (S01-S06)
Charmed (1998)As: Chris Perry (S06)
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Honor 03x07: (Nov/01/2011) As Connor Maslin 

Charmed (1998) 
  Forever Charmed 08x22: (May/21/2006) As Chris Perry 
  Someone to Witch Over Me 07x07: (Oct/31/2004) As Chris Perry 
  Oh My Goddess (2) 05x23: (May/11/2003) As Chris Perry 
  Oh My Goddess (1) 05x22: (May/11/2003) As Chris Perry 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 52 01x52: (Dec/09/2003) As Himself 

The O.C. (2003) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Aug/05/2003) As Norland 

Black Sash (2003) 
  Prime Suspect 01x05: (May/25/2003) As Nick Reed 
  The Prodigal Son 01x04: (Apr/20/2003) As Nick Reed 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

On Charmed, Drew plays future son of Holly Marie (Piper) and Brian Krause (Leo).

One of Drew's favourite books is The Da Vinci code

Drew Fuller Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Audley Harrison Given Warning in 'Celebrity Big Brother'

Audley Harrison has been punished by Big Brother over the reasons he gave..

A&E Cancels 'Longmire' After 3 Seasons

  In a fairly surprising move, cable network A&E has opted to cancel..

Is a 'Deadwood' Revival Still Possible?

  Back in 2006, critically beloved western drama 'Deadwood' was abruptly..