Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Julian McMahon


Mostly Credited As: Julian McMahon
Birth Name: Julian Dana William McMahon
Date Of Birth: July 27, 1968 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Julian McMahon


Julian started out in the daytime Soap Opera Another World. He then started to do guest appearence on the hit NBC hit "Will & Grace". After a couple not so famous tv movies and shows he finally found some success and fame from co-starring in the WB's hit show "Charmed" as the always charming half-demon, half-human, Cole Turner.

He now stars in the ever modern FX hit "Nip/Tuck" as Christian Troy.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Childhood’s End (2015)As: Rupert Boyce
Full Circle (2013) (2013)As: Stanley Murphy
Nip/Tuck (2003)As: Christian Troy
I Love the '80s (2002)As: Himself
Charmed (1998)As: Cole Turner (S03-S05)
Profiler (1996)As: John Grant
The Power, The Passion (1989)As: Kane Edmonds
Home and Away (AU) (1988)As: Ben Lucini (1990-1991)
Another World (1964)As: Ian Rain (1993 - 1995)
Episode Cast Credits 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  Monstourage 03x18: (Sep/21/2008) Voiced  Doctor Doom | Detective 

The View (1997) 
  Julian McMahon, Rich Little 10x132: (Mar/15/2007) As Himself 
  Sigourney Weaver, Dylan Walsh, Julian McMahon, Ruben Studdard 10x30: (Oct/16/2006) As Himself 
  Cynthia Nixon, Julian McMahon, Dylan Walsh 10x20: (Oct/02/2006) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Jon Abrahams, Sandra Bullock, Kyle Collier 04x112: (Mar/15/2007) As Himself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 7, Show 32 07x32: (Mar/13/2007) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Brad Garrett, Julian McMahon, Ted Nugent 05x40: (Mar/13/2007) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Joan Rivers, Julian McMahon 01x03: (Mar/08/2007) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Oct 03, 2005 01x166: (Oct/03/2005) As Himself 
  The Crystal Method, Rachel DeWoskin, Julian McMahon 01x110: (Jun/22/2005) As Himself 
  Howie Day, Julian McMahon, Aisha Tyler 01x03: (Jan/05/2005) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Benjamin Bratt/Julian McMahon 24x01: (Sep/05/2005) As Himself 
  Julian McMahon/Andy Garcia 23x215: (Jul/01/2005) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Julian McMahon, Jerry Ferrara, Sugar Ray 04x66: (Jul/12/2005) As Himself 

EP Daily (1997) 
  Simply Marvelous 14x11: (Jul/01/2005) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Julian McMahon, Raul Midon 12x171: (Jun/28/2005) As Himself 

Charmed (1998) 
  The Seven Year Witch 07x16: (Apr/10/2005) As Cole Turner 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Julian McMahon 04x89: (Jan/06/2005) As Himself 
  Daisy Fuentes; Julian McMahon; Dylan Walsh 03x207: (Jun/22/2004) As Himself 
  Dylan Walsh, Julian McMahon 03x32: (Oct/21/2003) As Himself 

Revealed with Jules Asner (2001) 
  Alyssa Milano 02x06: (Jun/18/2003) As Himself 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Where There's A Will, There's No Way 01x07: (Nov/16/1998) As Guy In Elevator 
Trivia

Julian is the middle child and the only boy of three children

Has been married twice.

Julian McMahon Quotes

No quotes added for this person