Login or register  
TV

Brian Krause

Mostly Credited As: Brian Krause
Birth Name: Brian Jeffrey Krause
Date Of Birth: February 01, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: El Toro, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Brian Krause



TV Appearances

Main cast 
I Love the '80s (2002)As: Himself
Charmed (1998)As: Leo Wyatt
Another World (1964)As: Matthew Cory (#6) (1997 - 1998)
Episode Cast Credits 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Under the Gun 03x03: (Oct/04/2010) As Father Aaron Low 

Mad Men (2007) 
  The Mountain King 02x12: (Oct/19/2008) As Kess 

The Closer (2005) 
  Controlled Burn 04x01: (Jul/14/2008) As Kevin Merrick 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Cyber-lebrity 06x02: (Oct/01/2007) As Robert Whitten 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 150 01x150: (Apr/23/2004) As Himself 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Collision Course 04x04: (Oct/14/1995) As Billy Kramer 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  House of Horror 05x07: (Oct/27/1993) As Tex Crandell 

Ann Jillian (1989) 
  Love-15 01x03: (Dec/10/1989) As Tom 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Goodbye, Mr. Zelinka 05x08: (Jun/23/1989) As Boy #2, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Charmed (1998)• Story Editor

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Brian is 5' 10" tall.

Brian Krause Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..