Login or register  
TV

Ted King

Mostly Credited As: Ted King
Sometimes Credited As: T.W. King

Birth Name: Theodore William King
Date Of Birth: October 01, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, California
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Ted King



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Charmed (1998)As: Inspector Andy Trudeau (S01)
Timecop (1997)As: Jack Logan
One Life to Live (1968)As: Tomas Delgado (2011-2012)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Lorenzo Alcazar (2003-2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

Alpha House (2013) 
  In the Saddle 01x11: (Jan/10/2014) Voiced  Al Hickok 
  Showgirls 01x10: (Jan/03/2014) As Al Hickok 
  Pilot 01x01: (Apr/19/2013) As Al Hickok 

Elementary (2012) 
  An Unnatural Arrangement 02x06: (Oct/31/2013) As James Monroe 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Miami, We Have A Problem 08x15: (Feb/08/2010) As Sam Gardner 

Prison Break (2005) 
  Killing Your Number 04x22: (May/15/2009) As Downey 
  Rate of Exchange 04x21: (May/15/2009) As Downey 
  Cowboys and Indians 04x20: (May/08/2009) As Downey 
  S.O.B. 04x19: (May/01/2009) As Downey 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 118 07x118: (Feb/13/2004) As Himself 

The Division (2001) 
  Strangers 03x07: (Mar/09/2003) As Tom Lazzario 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Stolen 03x03: (Oct/12/2001) As Tony Daricek 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Time and Punishment 04x07: (Jul/08/2001) As Brad 

JAG (1995) 
  Flight Risk 06x04: (Oct/24/2000) As Lt. Cmdr. Holtsford 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/20/1998) As Newscaster Bob, [Co-Guest Stars]

Tour of Duty (1987) 
  Payback 03x21: (Apr/28/1990) As Radio Operator 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Voted Number 14 Sexiest Man On Television

Ted King Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news